The current local time in Hardwick, MA is Thursday January 20, 2022 3:58 PM EST

All meetings before Monday January 24, 2022 3:58 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
WRTA Advisory Board Jan 20, 2022
8:30 AM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jan 20, 2022
6 PM EST
QRSD Central Office
Zoom Technology for general public
Details and Agenda...
Paige Library Trustees Jan 20, 2022
7 PM EST
VIRTUAL MEETING
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82708743097?pwd=T01vN21sY0V1em1pVFRtUzdxcTc1QT09 Copy Invitation
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jan 24, 2022
5:30 PM EST
None
Zoom
Details and Agenda...
Wheelwright Water District Jan 24, 2022
7 PM EST
St. Augustine Church Hall
Hall in Basement of Church
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jan 25, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
2nd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commissioners Jan 25, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Town House
Details and Agenda...
Assessors Jan 26, 2022
9 AM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commissioners Jan 26, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Hardwick New Braintree Cultural Council Jan 27, 2022
7 PM EST
VIRTUAL MEETING
ZOOM
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Jan 31, 2022
5:30 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Recycling Commission Feb 1, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Recycling Center, 2011 Barre Road, Wheelwright Details and Agenda...
Board Of Health Feb 3, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Town House
Board of Health Room
Details and Agenda...
Paige Library Trustees Feb 3, 2022
7 PM EST
Paige Library
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Feb 7, 2022
5:30 PM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners Feb 9, 2022
5:30 PM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Council On Aging Feb 10, 2022
9:30 AM EST
Barre Senior Center, 557 South Barre Rd. Barre, MA 01005 Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Advisory Committee Feb 10, 2022
7 PM EST
Town House
Downstairs Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Public Library Feb 11, 2022
4 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Water District Feb 15, 2022
5:30 PM EST
Gilbertville Public Library
Conference room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Feb 16, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Myron E. Richardson Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Accountant
Agricultural Commission John Samek
Ambulance Study Committee
Assessors Jennifer Kolenda
Board Of Health Stanley Remiszewski
Board of Registrars Ryan J. Witkos
Board of Selectmen Kelly Kemp H. Robert Ruggles
Broadband Committee Kelly Kemp
COA STUDY COMMITTEE-HARDWICK/NEW BRAINTREE (inactive) Sandy Krasnecky
Cable Advisory Committee Kathleen Tighe
Capital Planning Committee Lucinda Childs
Cemetery Commissioners Paula L. Roberts
Comprehensive Library Service Committee Janet Bessette
Conservation Commission Peggy Baxter (Peggy Baxter)
Council On Aging Gloria Judd
Emergency Management Committee
Energy Committee Rod Leehy
Finance Committee Cheryl Wolfe
Gilbertville Public Library Linda Payne
Gilbertville Water District
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners
HARDWICK SCHOOL COMMITTEE (inactive) Ryan J. Witkos
Hardwick Fire Department Bruce Gasco
Hardwick New Braintree Cultural Council Jenna Garvey
Hardwick/New Braintree Cultural Council (inactive)
Hardwick/New Braintree Police Sharing Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Historical Commission Emily Bancroft
Insurance Committee
Inter-municipal Assistant to Administrator Committee
Korean & Vietnam War Memorial Committee Gary Wood
Master Plan Com./Community Development Advisory. Com.(CDAC) Lucinda Childs
New Braintree-Hardwick Police Department Study Com Sandy Krasnecky
PAIGE/GILBERTVILLE LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Paige Library (inactive) Eric Vollheim
Paige Agricultural Fund Trustees Steve Prouty
Paige Library Building Committee (inactive)
Paige Library Trustees Eric Vollheim Christopher Buelow
Parking Clerk - Municipal Hearing Officer Paula L. Roberts
Parks & Recreation Committee
Personnel Committee Kelly Kemp H. Robert Ruggles
Planning Board Eric Vollheim Lucinda Childs
Police Department (inactive)
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Recycling Commission Abbie White
Relocation Committee Ryan J. Witkos
Save Our Covered Bridge Committee (inactive) Ryan J. Witkos
Superintendent of Streets Screening Committee (inactive)
TOWN CLERK Ryan J. Witkos
TREE WARDEN
Town Hall Advisory Committee Anne Barnes Ed Hood
Town Meeting Ryan J. Witkos
Town Treasurer Search Committee (inactive)
Towns of Ware & Hardwick Regional Ambulance Committee (inactive)
Ware/Hardwick Ambulance Oversight Committee (inactive)
Wheelwright Water District Jeff Schaaf
Youth Commission Kim Wright
Zoning Board Of Appeals Lucinda Childs

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO Kevin Krasnecky
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Kevin Krasnecky
CMRPC Executive Committee Kevin Krasnecky
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Kevin Krasnecky
Mass DOT
Massachusetts Environmental Policy Act Office (MEPA)
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority Finance Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Carrie Boudreau
Pioneer Valley PLanning Commission Andrew Lowe
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Warrant Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Quabbin Educational and Municipal Partnership (QEMP) Jessica Bennett
RHE COOP Board of Directors
WRTA Advisory Board Elizabeth Pokoly
Worcester Regional Retirement Board