The current local time in Hardwick, MA is Friday September 22, 2017 11:52 PM EDT

All meetings before Tuesday September 26, 2017 11:52 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Selectmen Sep 25, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 26, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Planning Board Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Sep 26, 2017
6:45 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Planning Brd Rm
Details and Agenda...
Assessors Sep 27, 2017
5 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Advisory Committee Sep 28, 2017
7 PM EDT
Town House
First Floor Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Recycling Commission Oct 3, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Recycling Center, 2011 Barre Road, Wheelwright Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Oct 4, 2017
7 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Selectmen's room
Details and Agenda...
Board Of Health Oct 5, 2017
6 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Board of Health Room
Details and Agenda...
Broadband Committee Oct 5, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Paige Library Trustees Oct 5, 2017
7 PM EDT
Paige Library
Details and Agenda...
Council On Aging Oct 11, 2017
10 AM EDT
Barre Senior Center, 557 South Barre Rd. Barre, MA 01005 Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Public Library Oct 11, 2017
6 PM EDT
Gilbertville Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Oct 16, 2017
5 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville Water District Oct 17, 2017
5:30 PM EDT
Gilbertville Public Library
Conference room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Oct 18, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Municipal Building
Details and Agenda...
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners Nov 13, 2017
5:30 PM EST
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commissioners Dec 20, 2017
7 PM EST
Municipal Building
Selectmen's Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
None
Accountant Heather Young
Agricultural Commission
Assessors Jen Kolenda
Board Of Health Justin Sykes
Board of Registrars Paula L. Roberts
Board of Selectmen Theresa Cofske
Broadband Committee Kelly Allen
COA STUDY COMMITTEE-HARDWICK/NEW BRAINTREE Sandy Krasnecky
Cable Advisory Committee Kathleen Tighe
Capital Planning Committee Lucinda Childs
Cemetery Commissioners
Comprehensive Library Service Committee Janet Bessette
Conservation Commission Peggy Baxter (Linda Leehy)
Council On Aging GLORIA JUDD Ed Ostiguy
Elections Paula L. Roberts
Emergency Management Committee
Energy Committee Rod Leehy
Finance Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Gilbertville Public Library Linda Payne
Gilbertville Water District Ronny Rucki
Gilbertville-Wheelwright Sewer Commissioners
HARDWICK SCHOOL COMMITTEE Paula L. Roberts
Hardwick Fire Department Bruce Gasco
Hardwick New Braintree Cultural Council Ed Hood Jenna Garvey
Hardwick/New Braintree Cultural Council Ed Hood Ed Hood
Hardwick/New Braintree Police Sharing Committee Sandy Krasnecky
Highway Surveyor Screening Committee
Historical Commission Emily Bancroft
Insurance Committee
Korean & Vietnam War Memorial Committee Gary Wood
Master Plan Com./Community Development Advisory. Com.(CDAC) Lucinda Childs
New Braintree-Hardwick Police Department Study Com Sandy Krasnecky
PAIGE/GILBERTVILLE LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Paige Library (inactive)
Paige Agricultural Fund Trustees Steve Prouty
Paige Library Building Committee Sonja Craig
Paige Library Trustees Jenna Garvey Eric Vollheim
Parking Clerk - Municipal Hearing Officer Paula L. Roberts
Parks & Recreation Committee Penny Hannon
Personnel Committee
Planning Board Erik Fleming Lucinda Childs
Police Deparment Paula L. Roberts
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Recycling Commission Abbie White Theresa Cofske
Relocation Committee Paula L. Roberts
Save Our Covered Bridge Committee Paula L. Roberts
TOWN CLERK Paula L. Roberts
TREE WARDEN
Town Hall Advisory Committee Anne Barnes Ed Hood
Town Meeting Paula L. Roberts
Wheelwright Water District Jeff Schaaf
Youth Commission Kim Wright
Zoning Board Of Appeals Lucinda Childs

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO Mary Ellen Blunt Judy Pearson
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Judy Pearson
CMRPC Executive Committee Judy Pearson
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Judy Pearson
Mass DOT
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Pathfinder Regional VTHS School Committee Carrie Boudreau
Pioneer Valley PLanning Commission Andrew Lowe
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Task Force Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
RHE COOP Board of Directors
WRTA Advisory Board William Lehtola Elizabeth Pokoly
Worcester Regional Retirement Board