The current local time in Shutesbury, MA is Monday December 10, 2018 1:18 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday December 12, 2018 1:18 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Broadband/MLP Dec 10, 2018
5:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee Dec 10, 2018
6 PM EST
Erving Union 28 Office
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 10, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall
conference room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 10, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Dec 11, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall
COA lounge
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee Dec 12, 2018
10 AM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Dec 12, 2018
5:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Senior Lounge
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 13, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Town Hall
conference room
Details and Agenda...
School Committee Dec 17, 2018
7 PM EST
Shutesbury Elementary School
conference room
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 17, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Dec 18, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall
conference room
Details and Agenda...
Town Buildings Committee Dec 19, 2018
6 PM EST
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
School Committee Jan 17, 2019
7 PM EST
Shutesbury Elementary School
conference room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Board of Assessors Ken Homberg Leslie Bracebridge
Board of Health Ken Rotondi Catherine Hilton
Board of Registrars Susie Mosher
Broadband/MLP Gayle Huntress
Cemetery Commission Walter Tibbetts
Community Preservation Committee Allen Hanson
Conservation Commission Linda Avis Scott
Council on Aging David Dann
Cultural Council Rory Valentine
Emergency Management Team Walter Tibbetts
Energy Committee Ben Brau
Farm and Forest Commission William Wells
Finance Committee Eric Stocker
Historical Commission Miriam Defant
Lake Wyola Advisory Committee Mark Rivers
Library Trustees Kate Cell
Personnel Board Anna Aaron
Planning Board Deacon Bonnar
Record Storage Advisory Committee Susie Mosher
Recreation Committee BZ Reily
Recycling/Solid Waste Committee Meryl Mandell
School Committee Lauren Thomas Paquin
Select Board Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Town Buildings Committee Robert Groves
Water Resources Committee Al Werner
Web Communications Committee Jamie Malcolm Brown
Zoning Board of Appeals Chuck DiMare

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Community Action Pioneer Valley
Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
Franklin Conservation District
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board (FHREB)
Franklin Regional Planning Board (FRCOG)
Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls