The current local time in Southampton, MA is Monday February 18, 2019 4:07 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday February 20, 2019 4:07 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Assessors Feb 19, 2019
4:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Assessor's office
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Feb 19, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Feb 19, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM** Feb 19, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall
Various offices are open
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Feb 19, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
2nd floor
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Feb 19, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Town Hall
Suite 4
Details and Agenda...
Selectboard Feb 20, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Westhampton Town Hall 1 South Road, Westhampton, MA. Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Feb 20, 2019
5:30 PM EST
Westhampton Town Hall, 1 South Road, Westhampton Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Feb 20, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Feb 21, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Master Plan Impl Comm Feb 25, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Open Space Review Ad Hoc Committee Feb 27, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Mar 4, 2019
10 AM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Mar 4, 2019
6 PM EST
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Town Administrator Mar 5, 2019
10 AM EST
Town Hall-2nd fl mtg rm
10am-12pm and 3pm-5pm
Details and Agenda...
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Mar 7, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Community Room EPL -
Edwards Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Lindsay Sabadosa Mar 11, 2019
10 AM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Board of Water Commissioners Mar 12, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Mar 18, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Apr 1, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Details and Agenda...
Town Caucus Apr 9, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall-1st fl mtg rm
Caucus
Details and Agenda...
Town Meeting May 7, 2019
7 PM EDT
Norris School
cafeteria
Details and Agenda...
Election Day May 21, 2019
12 PM EDT
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Ad-HocDriveway Regulations Committee (inactive)
Agricultural Commission
Board of Assessors Janet Cain
Board of Health Shelley O'Connell
Board of Registrars
Board of Water Commissioners Kurt Boisjolie
By-Law Review Advisory Comm
Capital Improvement Committee Charlie Kaniecki Margaret Larson
Cemetery Commission Judith Conlin Pamela Gaspar
Community Preservation Virginia Ahart
Conservation Commission Marla Hanc
Council on Aging Janet Cain Lori Loiselle
Cultural Council Marjorie Nadeau
Early Voting
Edwards Public Library Trustees Mtg Debra Pinsky
Election Day Lucille Dalton
Emergency Management Charlie Kaniecki
Finance Committee Gloria York
Friends of Greenway
Greenway Comm Paul Furgal
Greenway Negotiation Team Matt Christy Mike Buelher
HOLIDAY - Town Hall Closed
Historical Commission Bob Kozub
Housing Authority
Master Plan Impl Comm Michael Rosenburg Cindy Palmer
Norris School Council
Open Space Review Ad Hoc Committee John Martin Maureen Groden
Park Commission Mark Reed
Personnel Policy & Procedure Board Arthur Lawrence Jim Palermo
Planning Board Paul Diemand
Planning Board Public Hearing Paul Diemand
Public Forum
Public Meeting Edward J. Gibson
Public Safety Building Comm Charlie Kaniecki (Charlie Kaniecki)
School Committee (Local) Erin Couture Taffy Bassett Fox
School Committee (Regional) Taffy Bassett Fox
School Union 66
Selectboard John Martin Edward J. Gibson (Town Administrator)
TOWN HALL - **Various offices remain open until 6 PM**
Town Administrator
Town Administrator Search Committee (inactive)
Town Caucus Lucille Dalton
Town Clerk's Office Lucille Dalton
Town Meeting
Town Moderator STM Articles Info Session
Town Moderator's ATM Articles Info Session
Zoning Board of Appeals Nilda Cohen (Nilda Cohen)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
American Legion
Auditors
Barnes Aquifer Protection Advisory Committee
Candidate Forum
Concerned Southampton Democrats
Democratic Town Caucus Francine Tishman
Democratic Town Committee Francine Tishman
Fire Dept
Hampshire County Retirement System
Lindsay Sabadosa
Republican Town Committee
State Green Communities Program