The current local time in Dalton, MA is Tuesday December 11, 2018 8:54 AM EST

All meetings before Thursday December 13, 2018 8:54 AM EST must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Dec 11, 2018
9 AM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Dec 11, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Redevelopment Authority Dec 12, 2018
8 AM EST
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Development/Industrial Commission Dec 12, 2018
8 AM EST
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Town Manager Dec 12, 2018
9 AM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Dec 12, 2018
6 PM EST
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Stormwater Management Dec 13, 2018
4 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Police Department Dec 14, 2018
8 AM EST
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Trustees Dec 14, 2018
10 AM EST
Main Street Cemetery Office
Cemetery Office
Details and Agenda...
Town Manager Dec 17, 2018
10 AM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Dec 18, 2018
7 PM EST
Dalton Youth Center Details and Agenda...
Green Dalton Committee Dec 19, 2018
3 PM EST
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 19, 2018
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Select Board Dec 24, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Room Reservation Dec 24, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Historical Commission Jan 1, 2019
1 PM EST
Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Jan 1, 2019
7:30 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jan 7, 2019
4 PM EST
Town Hall Callahan Room
Details and Agenda...
Dalton Housing Authority Jan 14, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Pine Grove Manor
Housing Auth. Office
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Jan 22, 2019
7 PM EST
Town Hall Crane Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
ADA Committee
Berkshire Retirement Board Dawn M. Fahey
Board of Assessors Laura L. Maffuccio Heather Durant
Board of Health Richard J. O'Brien Edward M. Fahey
Board of Registrars Deborah J. Merry
Building Commissioner/Zoning Enforcement Officer Brian Duval Rebecca Slick
Burial Agent
CBRSD School Committee Diane Koch
Cemetery Trustees Judith L. Douville (Trustee Chair) Thomas R. Towne (Trustee Clerk)
Commissioner of Trust Funds Dawn M. Fahey
Conservation Commission Domenick Sacco Rebecca Slick
Council on Aging Holly Rogers Andrea Lassor
Council on Aging Building & Maintenance Drew Finn Kelly Pizzi
Custodian of Tax Title Property Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Sandra J. LaFrance (Assistant Treasurer)
Dalton Beautification Commission Annmarie Cicchetti Jean K. Poopor
Dalton Cable Advisory Commission J. Michael Hoffman (Chairman)
Dalton Cultural Council Jonathon Croy Annie Pecor
Dalton Fire District Cheryl Cachat (Treasurer/Clerk)
Dalton Historical Commission George D. White Louisa Horth
Dalton Housing Authority Kathleen M. Burke Susan Gregory (Director)
Dalton Redevelopment Authority Kenneth E. Walto Rebecca Slick
Development/Industrial Commission Kenneth E. Walto Rebecca Slick
Election Day Deborah J. Merry (Elections Administrator) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Emergency Management Advisory Council
Emergency Management Director Daniel D. Filiault
Farm and Forestry Commission
Finance Committee William A. Drosehn III
Fire Department Gerald J. Cahalan (Fire Chief)
Friends of Dalton Cemeteries George D. White Victoria Sedgwick
Green Dalton Committee David Wasielewski (Chairman)
Hoose House Restoration (inactive) Joyce M. White
Insurance Advisory Committee Dawn M. Fahey
Library Trustees Fred J. Sears Robert Difazio
Master Plan Advisory Committee Tom Matuszko (Chairman)
Memorial Day Committee Robert J. Dassat
North Mountain Park Advisory Committee Glenn Lagerwall Rebecca Whitaker
Old Dalton High School Advisory Committee (inactive) Robert W. Bishop, Jr. (Chairman)
Paul W. Mark, State Representative Paul W. Mark (Representative) Jessie Cooley (Representative's Aide)
Pipeline Working Group (inactive) John W. Bartels, Jr. John W. Bartels, Jr.
Planning Board Caleb J. Darby Ed Holub
Police Department Jeffrey E. Coe (Police Chief) Rebecca Whitaker
Police Explorers Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief) Rebecca Whitaker (Officer)
Records Access Officer Deborah J. Merry Michele Blake
Room Reservation Kenneth E. Walto Judith M. Wagner
School Emergency Planning Council Jeffrey E. Coe (Chief)
Select Board John W. Bartels, Jr. Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Stormwater Management John W. Roughley Heather Hunt
Town Clerk Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Collector Melissa A. Davis Tracy L. Eastwood
Town Hall Renovation Committee Kenneth E. Walto John W. Bartels, Jr.
Town Manager Kenneth E. Walto (Town Manager) Judith M. Wagner (Administrative Assistant)
Town Meeting Deborah J. Merry (Town Clerk) Michele Blake (Assistant Town Clerk)
Town Treasurer Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer) Dawn M. Fahey (Treasurer)
Traffic Commission Daniel D. Filiault
Zoning Board of Appeals Anthony P. Doyle Rebecca Slick

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Berkshire County Retirement
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Berkshire Regional Transit Authority Kaylyn Hunkler
Central Berkshire Regional Emergncy Planning Committee Bruce Augusti
Environmental Police Officer's Classes Jeffrey E. Coe Rebecca Whitaker