The current local time in Phillipston, MA is Monday December 10, 2018 12:56 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday December 12, 2018 12:56 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Assessors Dec 10, 2018
6 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 10, 2018
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 11, 2018
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Annex
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 12, 2018
5 PM EST
Phillipston Town Annex
Annex, 15 Templeton Road
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 12, 2018
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Fire Department Dec 13, 2018
7 PM EST
Public Safety Complex
90 State Road
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 17, 2018
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Selectmen's Meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Agricultral Commission Dec 19, 2018
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Annex
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 19, 2018
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Selectmen's meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jan 2, 2019
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Jan 3, 2019
6 PM EST
Phillips Free Library, Phillipston
Details and Agenda...
Town Clerk Jan 7, 2019
12 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Selcetmen's meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jan 16, 2019
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
PMES Renovation Committee Jan 22, 2019
7 PM EST
Phillipston Memorial School
Principal's Office
Details and Agenda...
Agricultral Commission Jan 23, 2019
7 PM EST
Phillipston Town Hall
Town Hall, 50 The Common
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Agricultral Commission John Seamon Marilyn Holway
Animal Control Officer Glenn Whitney Glenn Whitney
Annual Town Election Karin Foley
Board of Assessors Anthony Membrino Patricia Allain
Board of Health Frederick French, Jr. Ruth French
Board of Selectmen John Telepciak Kevin Flynn
Building Inspector Bentley Herget (Chair Bentley Herget)
Cable Advisory Committee Chuck Kolbenson Chuck Kolbenson
Capital Improvement Planning Terrance Dymek
Cemetery Commission Garrett Foley Sally Kastberg
Community Preservation Commission Kevin Flynn Bonnie House
Conservation Commission Terrance Dymek
Council on Aging Paula Haley
Cultural Council - Phillipston Kevin Flynn Kim Pratt
Finance Committee Tom Specht Margaret Hughes
Fire Department Richard Stevens, Chief Richard Stevens, Chief
Highway Department Richard Tenney
Historical Commission Rose Frizzell
Library Trustees Karen Perkins Jackie Prime
Open Space Committee Bonnie House
PMES Renovation Committee Bernard Malouin Ann Marie Geyster
Parks & Recreation
Planning Board Bernard Malouin Gordon Robertson
Police Department Kevin Dodge, Chief Kevin Dodge, Chief
Tax Collector Sally Kastberg
Town Accountant Kelli Pontbriand
Town Clerk Karin Foley
Town Meeting Karin Foley Kevin Flynn
Transfer Station Ruth French
Treasurer Lynn Nystrom
Zoning Board of Appeals Tom Specht Linda Ellis

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Franklin Regional Transit Authority Michael (FRTA)
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
Montachusett Opportunity Council (MOC)
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Fedencia Fitch
NRSD School Budget Sub Committee
NRSD School Committee
Worcester Regional Retirement Board