The current local time in Petersham, MA is Tuesday December 12, 2017 7:22 AM EST

All meetings before Thursday December 14, 2017 7:22 AM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Selectboard Dec 12, 2017
10:30 AM EST
Upper Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Mahar Sub-Committees Dec 14, 2017
5:30 PM EST
R.C. Mahar Regional School
Superintendent's Office
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commission Dec 14, 2017
7 PM EST
Selectmen's Office
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Dec 15, 2017
9 AM EST
Assessor's Office
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Petersham Historic District Dec 21, 2017
7 PM EST
Petersham Memorial Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 21, 2017
7:30 PM EST
Upstairs Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 28, 2017
7 PM EST
Upstairs Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Open Space & Recreation Committee Jan 2, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Upstairs Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Jan 2, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Upstairs Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jan 4, 2018
7 PM EST
Upstairs Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Jan 8, 2018
10 AM EST
Lower Town Hall
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Advisory Finance Committee Ross France
Board of Assessors Dana Kennan Kelly Garlock
Board of Health Robert Pasic Renee Wingertsman
Board of Registrars Diana Cooley
Broadband Municipal Light Plant Board Chip Bull
Capital Improvements Planning Committee Dana Robinson
Cemetery Commission Lynn Shaw Glenede Albertine
Conservation Commission Robert A. Clark
Council on Aging Katherine Berry
Cultural Council Jeannette Martin
Emergency Management Committee Lynne Shaw Dana Cooley
Handicap Access Committee for Town Hall John Woolsey Stephanie Selden
Long Range Planning Subcommittee Alyssa Roberts
Nichewaug Inn Evaluation Committee (inactive) Joshua Cayea Pamela Chevalier
Nichewaug Property Committee (inactive) Peter George
Open Space & Recreation Committee Robert A. Clark
Personnel Policy Committee
Petersham Broadband Committee Chip Bull
Petersham Center School Council Committee Lynn Peredina Alyssa Roberts
Petersham Energy Committee Linda Paquet
Petersham Forest & Shade Tree Committee Melissa LeVangie Clarisse Hart
Petersham Historic District Nancy Allen
Petersham School Committee Lynn Peredina Alyssa Roberts
Planning Board Fraser Sinclair
Selectboard Nancy Allen Steven Boudreau
Tax Exempt Committee Roy Nilson
Zoning Board of Appeals Don O'Neil Brian MacEwen

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Franklin Regional Transit Authority Michael (FRTA)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
Mahar School Committee Christine Rodriguez
Mahar School Council Robin LaCroix
Mahar Sub-Committees Christine Rodriguez
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Fedencia Fitch
Worcester Regional Retirement Board