The current local time in Royalston, MA is Wednesday November 30, 2022 4:58 PM EST

All meetings before Friday December 2, 2022 4:58 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Event Committee Dec 1, 2022
7 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Dec 5, 2022
5 PM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Select Board Dec 6, 2022
1:30 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Dec 6, 2022
4:30 PM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Dec 6, 2022
5:30 PM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Health Bd Dec 7, 2022
7 PM EST
Whitney Hall
Board of Health Office
Details and Agenda...
Agriculture Commission Dec 13, 2022
7 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 13, 2022
7 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Dec 14, 2022
6:30 PM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 14, 2022
7 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Building Committee Dec 15, 2022
10 AM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
1st floor Meeting room
Details and Agenda...
Historic District Commission Dec 15, 2022
7:30 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Dec 21, 2022
12:30 PM EST
Virtual/Remote
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Dec 21, 2022
5:15 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Dec 21, 2022
6 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Assessors Bd Dec 21, 2022
7 PM EST
Assessors Office
Details and Agenda...
Community Preservation Jan 9, 2023
7 PM EST
Town Hall 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Phinehas S Newton Library Jan 23, 2023
7 PM EST
Phinehas S. Newton Library
Reference room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
24 hour Dispatch Jim Barclay
250th Committee
ARPA Advisory Rebecca Krause-Hardie
Agriculture Commission Jennifer Janowicz Brenda Putney (Co-Chair)
Assessors Bd
Board of Registrars Barbara Richardson
Broadband Committee Andy West Marsha Charest
Building Committee Jim Barclay Christine Long
Cable Advisory Committe
Capital Plan Development Committee Phil Rabinowitz
Capital Planning Phil Rabinowitz
Cemetery Commission Roland Hamel
Common Restoration Committee Clarence Rabideau Christine Long
Community Preservation Marsha Charest
Conservation Commission George Northrop
Council on Aging
Cultural Council Carla Rabinowitz
DPW Superintendent Search Committee
Emergency Management Agency Jim Barclay
Energy Committee
Event Committee
Finance Advisory Committee
Fire Chief Search Committee
Health Bd Philip Leger Michelle Deline
Historic District Commission Peter Kraniak Pierre Humblet
Library Trustees
Memorial Day Committee
Municipal Light Plant
Open Space and Recreation Committee (inactive)
Open Town Meeting
Phinehas S Newton Library Kathy Morris
Planning Board Kate Diane Stauder
Public Welfare Roland Hamel
Select Board Deborah D'Amico Christine Long
Sewer Commission Deborah D'Amico
Town Clerk Barbara Richardson
Tree Warden
Trustees of the J.N. Bartlett Fund Gary Winitzer
Voter Registration Session
Website Admin Rebecca Krause-Hardie
Zoning Board of Appeals Tom Kellner

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Jessica Theriault
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Mitchell Grosky Jessica Theriault
MART
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
Mass DOT
Montachusett Opportunity Council (MOC)
Montachusett Public Health Network
Monty Tech Advisory Committee Julie Marynok
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Sarah Custer
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
WRTA Advisory Board Elizabeth Pokoly