The current local time in Shirley, MA is Monday December 10, 2018 12:06 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday December 12, 2018 12:06 PM EST must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Veterans Events Committee Dec 10, 2018
7 PM EST
Town Offices
1st floor
Details and Agenda...
Devens Enterprise Commission Jan 10, 2019
7:30 AM EST
Devens Enterprise Commission / Mass Development Offices
Vicksburg conference room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
43D Technical Review Committee
Benjamin Hill Park Committee Butch Farrar
Board of Assessors Board of Assessors
Board of Health Sandi Hill
Board of Registrars Bob Huxley
Board of Selectmen Patrice Garvin (Town Administrator) Nate Boudreau (Executive Assistant)
Budget Coordinating Committee
Cable Advisory Committee Rich Dill
Cemetery Committee (inactive) Sandra Marcinkewicz
Center Town Hall Committee
Conservation Commission David Bortell Mike Fleming (Conservation Agent)
Council on Aging Don Parker Ann Towne (Senior Center Director)
Council on Aging Governance Committee Ann Towne (Director)
Council on Aging Nominating Committee Ann Towne (Director)
Cultural Council Vicki Landry Holly Haase (Adminisstrator)
Economic Development Committee Bryan Dumont (Acting Chair) Bryan Dumont (Acting Clerk)
Election Day William Oelfke
Energy Committee Bryan Dumont Ann Towne
Finance Committee Bryan Sawyer Stewart Cady (Member)
Government Study - Bylaw Sub Committee
Government Study Committee Bryan Dumont
Hazen Memorial Library Board of Trustees Heidi Korhonen Beth Quinty (Vice Chair)
Historical Commission / Shirley Center Historic District Commission Paul Przybyla Jodie Rachman
Honor Roll Committee Mike Detillion
Information Technology Committee
Insurance Advisory Committee Kevin Johnston
Master Plan Committee ZBA CLerk
Open Space and Recreation Plan Committee Betsy Colburn Mirkovic (Member)
Personnel Board Paul Przybyla Holly Haase
Planning Board William Oelfke ZBA CLerk (Land Use Clerk)
Police Chief Search Committee Charlie Perry
Police Screening Committee
Recreation Commission Recreation Assistant
Recreational Fields Committee Susan D'Amico
Recycling Committee
Regional Dispatch Ad-Hoc Review Committee
Sewer Commission Butch Farrar (Member) Erin Deforge
Shirley Communications Committee
Tax Collection Committee
Town Administrator Search Committee
Town Meeting William Oelfke
Town Offices Closed Amy McDougall
Treasurer-Collector Search Committee Nate Boudreau (Executive Assistant to Board of Selectmen)
Veterans Events Committee
War Memorial Building Trustees Norman Albert Bryan Dumont
Zoning Board Of Appeals ZBA CLerk (Land Use Clerk)
Zoning By-law Review Committee

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ASRSD - Communication Sub-Committee (Ayer Shirley Regional School District) Michelle Towne (Assistant to Superintendent)
ASRSD - Lura A. White School Council (Ayer Shirley Regional School District)
ASRSD - Middle School Council (Ayer Shirley Regional School District) Richard McGrath
ASRSD - Regional School Committee (Ayer Shirley Regional School District) Patrick Kelly Michelle Towne (Assistant to Superintendent)
ASRSD - School Building Committee (Ayer Shirley Regional School District) Michelle Towne (Assistant to Superintendent)
ASRSD - Search Advisory Committee Michelle Towne (Assistant to Superintendent)
ASRSD - Special Education Parent Advisory Council (Ayer Shirley Regional School District SEPAC) Michelle Towne (Assistant to Superintendent)
Devens Enterprise Commission Kate Clisham
Devens Enterprise Commission - Executive Committee Kate Clisham
Devens Open Space And Recreation Advisory Committee Heidi Ricci
Devens Regional Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Kate Clisham
Devens Regional Household Hazardous Products Collection Center - Finance/Budget Subcommittee
Devens Regional Household Hazardous Products Collection Center - Operations Subcommittee
Devens Regional Household Hazardous Products Collection Center - Oversight Committee
Fiscal Committee - Devens Regional Household Hazardous Products Collection Center
Joint Board Of Selectmen Of Ayer, Harvard And Shirley
MART Advisory Board (Montachusett Area Regional Transit)
MART Financial Oversight/Executive Compensation Committee Keary Connors
MBTA Public Hearing Amy McDougall (Posted by)
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Nominating Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Massachusetts Development
Merrimack Special Education
Middlesex Conservation District
Middlesex Retirement Board
Montachusett Brownfields Group
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Montachusett Smart Growth Corridor Analysis Steering Committee Stephanie Brow
NCMWIB (North Central Mass. Workforce Investment Board) Gigi Harris (Executive Assisstant/Office Coordinator)
NCMWIB Executive Committee (North Central Mass Workforce Investment Board) Gigi Harris (Executive Assistant/Office Coordinator)
NERAC (Northeast Homeland Security Regional Advisory Council)
NERAC Interoperability Committee (Northeast Homeland Security Regional Advisory Council)
NPS Partnership Nashua Wild & Scenic River Study Committee
NVRTHS - Appointing Committee for Shirley's Representative
Nashoba Associated Boards of Health James Garreffi (Agency Director)
Nashoba Associated Boards of Health - Executive Committee James Garreffi (Agency Director)
Nashoba Technical School District Committee
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Middlesex Area Emergency Planning Committee Will Shute
Public Hearing on Proposed Redevelopment of Vicksburg Square Amy McDougall
Regional Leadership Advisory Group
Wachusett Smart Growth Corridor Steering Committee Stephanie Brow