The current local time in Berlin, MA is Friday April 19, 2019 6:48 PM EDT

All meetings before Tuesday April 23, 2019 6:48 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Selectmen Apr 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Apr 23, 2019
4 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 118, lower level
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 23, 2019
7:30 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 218
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Apr 24, 2019
6 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 215
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Apr 25, 2019
5:30 PM EDT
Details and Agenda...
Cable Access Apr 25, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Cable Studio, Room 223
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Apr 29, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission May 1, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Investment Advisory Board May 2, 2019
6 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 221
Details and Agenda...
Information Technology Committee May 2, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 218
Details and Agenda...
Earthworks Advisory Committee May 2, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
218
Details and Agenda...
Capital Planning Committee May 6, 2019
6:50 PM EDT
Berlin Memorial School
Gymnasium
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 6, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Memorial School
Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Advisory Committee May 7, 2019
1 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 7, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Memorial School
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 7, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 221
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors May 8, 2019
6 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 215
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals May 8, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 227
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee May 8, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 220
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 13, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees May 14, 2019
5:30 PM EDT
Berlin Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Economic Development Committee May 14, 2019
5:45 PM EDT
Cabela’s Conference Room, 44 Highland Commons West Berlin, MA Details and Agenda...
Special Education Parent Advisory Council May 15, 2019
7 PM EDT
Tahanto Multi-Purpose Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 20, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Public Library
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commissioners May 21, 2019
3 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Energy Committee May 21, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors May 22, 2019
6 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 215
Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Advisory Committee May 23, 2019
1 PM EDT
Town Hall
Selectmen’s Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 28, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jun 10, 2019
7 PM EDT
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
None
Agricultural Commission Carl Wickstrom Laura Busky
Berlin Food Pantry Valerie Muldoon
Berlin School Committee
Berlin School Committee Scholarship Committee
Bicentennial Committee (inactive) Eloise E Salls
Board of Assessors
Board of Fire Engineers (inactive)
Board of Health Paul Mikelk Susan Reguera
Board of Registrars
Board of Selectmen Chris Keefe Peg Stone
Cable Access Pat Anderson Roger Bradley
Cable Advisory
Capital Planning Committee Dave Westerling Anna Crane
Cemetery Commissioners Barry Eager
Christmas Time in Berlin (inactive)
Conservation Commission Carolyn MacDonald Steven Beard
Council on Aging George Pendergast Fran Gill
Council on Aging Director Screening Committee (inactive) Fran Gill Eloise Salls
Cultural Council Amanda Rodgers
Data Systems Study Group Judy Booman
Earthworks Advisory Committee
Economic Development Committee Peter Hoffman vacant
Energy Committee Tim Wysocki Eloise E Salls
Finance Committee Buzz Harris Dave Westerling
Financial Advisory Committee (inactive) Dennis Fearebay Rose Pierce
Fire/EMS Chief Screening Committee
Health Insurance Advisory Committee David Goulding Eloise E Salls
Highland Commons Mitigation Committee
Highway & Facilities Sup. Applicant Screening Committee (inactive)
Highway Negotiation Sub Committee (inactive)
Historical Commission Barry Eager
Home Day Committee
Housing Partnership Fran Gill
Information Technology Committee Michael Gaskin
Inspector/Land Use Clerk Screening Committee (inactive)
Inspector/Land Use Clerk Screening Committee (inactive) Lawrence Brandt Jeanne Survell
Investment Advisory Board Dennis Fearebay
Library Trustees Judith Rothbard Tate Charlene DiCalogero
Mill Pond Dam Advisory Committee
Personnel Committee Claire Pond Claire Pond
Pipeline Study Advisory Committee
Pipeline Study Committee
Planning Board Ronald Vavruska Tom Sanford
Police Chief Search Sub-Committee (inactive)
Rail Trail Advisory Committee (inactive) Mary Porter Mary Mikelk
Recreation Committee Valerie Muldoon
Registrars of Voters Eloise Salls
Rescue Squad (inactive)
Town Barn Building Committee Tom Sanford Paul Mikelk
Town Hall Advisory Committee Evy Dueck Liane Leahy
Town Management Study Committee Bill Thomasino (Co-Chair) Elizabeth Storrs (Co-Chair)
Town Meeting Barry Eager (Moderator) Eloise E Salls (Town Clerk)
Town Report Committee Barry Eager Tricia Concannon
Tree Warden David Smith
Tri School Committees
Trustee of Trust funds Barry Eager
Veterans' Plaque Committee (inactive)
Zoning Board of Appeals Lynn Ryan Liane Leahy
wiring inspector Selection Committee (inactive) Lawrence Brandt

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Assabet Regional School Committee Joan Brown
Assabet School Building Committee
BMS School Council
Boylston School Committee Cheryl Nelson
Central Massachusetts Metropolitan Planning Organization Judy Pearson
Central Massachusetts Regional Planning Commission Judy Pearson
Montachusett Opportunity Council, Inc. Leona Shaw
NVRDD Finance Committee
Nashoba Associated Boards of Health James Garreffi
Nashoba Valley Regional Dispatch District Administration
North Central Mass - Workforce Investment Board
Regional Policy Sub Committee
SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH SCREENING SUBCOMMITTEE MEETINGS
Special Education Parent Advisory Council Christina Stille
Tahanto Building Committee
Tahanto Regional School Committee
Tahanto School Council
Worcester CO Conservation District
Worcester Regional Retirement System
Worcester Regional Transportation Association