The current local time in Berlin, MA is Monday December 10, 2018 1:06 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday December 12, 2018 1:06 PM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Selectmen Dec 10, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
North Central Mass - Workforce Investment Board Dec 11, 2018
8 AM EST
North Central Workforce
860 South St., Fitchburg MA 01420
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 11, 2018
5:30 PM EST
Berlin Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Tahanto Regional School Committee Dec 11, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Tahanto Multi-Purpose Room
Details and Agenda...
Berlin School Committee Dec 11, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Tahanto Multi-Purpose Room
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Dec 11, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 221
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 11, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 218
Details and Agenda...
Berlin School Committee Dec 12, 2018
8 AM EST
Berlin-Boylston Public Schools, Central Office
Details and Agenda...
Tahanto Regional School Committee Dec 12, 2018
8 AM EST
Berlin-Boylston Public Schools, Central Office
Details and Agenda...
Worcester Regional Transportation Association Dec 12, 2018
8:30 AM EST
Worcester Reg. Trans. Asso.
3rd floor
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Dec 12, 2018
1 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 113
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Dec 12, 2018
6 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 215
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 12, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 227
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee Dec 12, 2018
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 12, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Dec 12, 2018
7:30 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
FinCom Room 2nd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 17, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commissioners Dec 18, 2018
3 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Energy Committee Dec 18, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 18, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 221
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 19, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...
Special Education Parent Advisory Council Dec 19, 2018
7 PM EST
Tahanto Multi-Purpose Room
Details and Agenda...
Cable Access Dec 20, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 223
Details and Agenda...
Information Technology Committee Dec 20, 2018
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 218
Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Advisory Committee Jan 1, 2019
1 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jan 2, 2019
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Jan 7, 2019
7 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Room 206
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jan 8, 2019
7:30 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
218
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Jan 9, 2019
6 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Rm 215
Details and Agenda...
Economic Development Committee Jan 10, 2019
6 PM EST
Berlin Town Offices
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
None
Agricultural Commission Carl Wickstrom Laura Busky
Berlin Food Pantry Valerie Muldoon
Berlin School Committee
Berlin School Committee Scholarship Committee
Bicentennial Committee (inactive) Eloise E Salls
Board of Assessors
Board of Fire Engineers (inactive)
Board of Health Paul Mikelk Susan Reguera
Board of Registrars
Board of Selectmen Chris Keefe Peg Stone
Cable Access Pat Anderson Roger Bradley
Cable Advisory
Capital Planning Committee Dave Westerling Anna Crane
Cemetery Commissioners Barry Eager
Christmas Time in Berlin (inactive)
Conservation Commission Carolyn MacDonald Steven Beard
Council on Aging George Pendergast Fran Gill
Council on Aging Director Screening Committee (inactive) Fran Gill Eloise Salls
Cultural Council Amanda Rodgers
Data Systems Study Group Judy Booman
Economic Development Committee Peter Hoffman Tricia Concannon
Energy Committee Tim Wysocki Eloise E Salls
Finance Committee Buzz Harris Dave Westerling
Financial Advisory Committee (inactive) Dennis Fearebay Rose Pierce
Health Insurance Advisory Committee David Goulding Eloise E Salls
Highland Commons Mitigation Committee
Highway & Facilities Sup. Applicant Screening Committee (inactive)
Highway Negotiation Sub Committee (inactive)
Historical Commission Barry Eager
Home Day Committee
Housing Partnership Fran Gill
Information Technology Committee Michael Gaskin
Inspector/Land Use Clerk Screening Committee (inactive)
Inspector/Land Use Clerk Screening Committee (inactive) Lawrence Brandt Jeanne Survell
Investment Advisory Board Dennis Fearebay
Library Trustees Judith Rothbard Tate Charlene DiCalogero
Mill Pond Dam Advisory Committee
Personnel Committee Claire Pond Claire Pond
Pipeline Study Advisory Committee
Pipeline Study Committee
Planning Board Ronald Vavruska Tom Sanford
Police Chief Search Sub-Committee (inactive)
Rail Trail Advisory Committee (inactive) Mary Porter Mary Mikelk
Recreation Committee Valerie Muldoon
Registrars of Voters Eloise Salls
Rescue Squad (inactive)
Town Barn Building Committee Tom Sanford Paul Mikelk
Town Hall Advisory Committee Evy Dueck Liane Leahy
Town Management Study Committee Bill Thomasino (Co-Chair) Elizabeth Storrs (Co-Chair)
Town Meeting Barry Eager (Moderator) Eloise E Salls (Town Clerk)
Town Report Committee Barry Eager Lucy Ayers
Tree Warden Keith Clemmer
Tri School Committees
Trustee of Trust funds Barry Eager
Veterans' Plaque Committee (inactive)
Zoning Board of Appeals Lynn Ryan Liane Leahy
wiring inspector Selection Committee (inactive) Lawrence Brandt

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Assabet Regional School Committee Joan Brown
Assabet School Building Committee
BMS School Council
Boylston School Committee Cheryl Nelson
Central Massachusetts Metropolitan Planning Organization Judy Pearson
Central Massachusetts Regional Planning Commission Judy Pearson
Montachusett Opportunity Council, Inc. Leona Shaw
NVRDD Finance Committee
Nashoba Associated Boards of Health James Garreffi
Nashoba Valley Regional Dispatch District
North Central Mass - Workforce Investment Board
Regional Policy Sub Committee
SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH SCREENING SUBCOMMITTEE MEETINGS
Special Education Parent Advisory Council Christina Stille
Tahanto Building Committee
Tahanto Regional School Committee
Tahanto School Council
Worcester CO Conservation District
Worcester Regional Retirement System
Worcester Regional Transportation Association