Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Brookfield, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 14 
 15 
 16 
4:46 PM Board of Selectmen
5:45 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
6 PM Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 17 
10 AM Personnel Board
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
12 PM Board of Selectmen
1 PM Water Commissioners
 18 
10 AM CDBG AC
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 23 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 24 
10 AM Personnel Board
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
 25 
10 AM Board of Selectmen
 26 
 27 
8 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 February 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
7 PM Cultural Council
 6 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 7 
3:30 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 8 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 9 
 10 
 11 
 12 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 13 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 14 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
6:30 PM Other Misc.
 28 
 March 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
7 PM Cultural Council
 6 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 7 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 8 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 9 
 10 
 11 
 12 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 13 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 14 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 April 1 
 2 
7 PM Cultural Council
 3 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 4 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 5 
 6 
 7 
 8 
 9 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 10 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 11 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 12 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 13 
 14 

Click to view full year: 2018  2017