Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Brookfield, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 27 
 28 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 29 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 30 
 31 
 January 1, 2016 
 2 
 3 
 4 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
7 PM Cultural Council
 5 
9 AM Board of Assessors
5 PM Cemetery Commission
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 6 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM HISTORICAL PUBLIC RECORDS COMMITTEE
 7 
7:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 8 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
9 AM Personnel Board
 9 
 10 
 11 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 12 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Elementary School Committee
7:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 13 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 14 
3:15 PM Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
6:30 PM Historical Commission
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional Agreement Amendment Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
7:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 19 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 20 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
11 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 26 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
 27 
6:45 PM Local Public Access
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 February 1 
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
7:30 PM Water Commissioners
 2 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 3 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 4 
 5 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
 6 
 7 
 8 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 9 
9 AM Board of Assessors
5 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 10 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
7 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 11 
3 PM Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 12 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
 13 
 14 
 15 
5:30 PM Board of Health
 16 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 17 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 18 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
7:45 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
11 AM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 23 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 24 
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 25 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
12 PM Housing Authority
7 PM Advisory Committee
 March 1 
9 AM Board of Assessors
5 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 2 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
3 PM Cemetery Commission
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
 7 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
7 PM Cultural Council
7:30 PM Advisory Committee
 8 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 9 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 10 
10 AM CDBG AC
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 11 
6 PM Local Public Access
 12 
 13 
 14 
1:31 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 15 
9 AM Board of Assessors
5:45 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 16 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
 17 
3 PM Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
7 PM Advisory Committee
 18 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
 19 
 20 
 21 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 22 
9 AM Board of Assessors
 23 
3 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6:30 PM Local Public Access
6:30 PM Memorial Committee
7 PM By Law Committee
 24 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
12:30 PM Personnel Board
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
11 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Advisory Committee
 29 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
 30 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
 31 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 April 1 
10 AM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
 2 
 3 
 4 
3 PM Insurance Advisory Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 5 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM By Law Committee
7 PM Recreation Committee
 6 
5 PM Cemetery Commission
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 7 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 12 
9 AM Board of Assessors
10 AM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 13 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 14 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 19 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 20 
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
7 PM By Law Committee
 21 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 22 
5:30 PM Local Public Access
 23 
 24 
 25 
11 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 26 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 27 
6 PM Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee
6:30 PM Local Public Access
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 28 
7 AM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
 29 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 30 
 May 1 
 2 
7 PM Cultural Council
 3 
9 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Recreation Committee
 4 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Memorial Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 5 
 6 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 7 
 8 
 9 
7:30 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
7 PM Cultural Council
 10 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 11 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
7:30 PM Advisory Committee
 12 
1 PM CDBG AC
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 13 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 14 
 15 
 16 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Board of Selectmen
 17 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
6:45 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 18 
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 19 
 20 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 21 
 22 
 23 
11 AM Board of Assessors
1:30 PM Board of Selectmen
5:30 PM Board of Health
 24 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
1 PM CDBG AC
6 PM Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 25 
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 26 
 27 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
9 AM Board of Assessors
 June 1 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 2 
12 PM CDBG AC
3:30 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
1 PM CDBG AC
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 7 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
7 PM Recreation Committee
 8 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 9 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 10 
6 PM Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 11 
 12 
 13 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 14 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 15 
7 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
4 PM Housing Authority
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 22 
6:30 PM Local Public Access
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
11 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Advisory Committee
 28 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
5 PM Board of Selectmen
 29 
5 PM Cemetery Commission
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 30 
 July 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
7 PM Recreation Committee
 6 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 12 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 13 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 14 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
10:34 AM Water Commissioners
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 20 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
11 AM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 26 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 27 
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 28 
10 AM Water Commissioners
 29 
 30 
 31 
 August 1 
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
7:05 PM Advisory Committee
 2 
8 AM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
9 AM Board of Assessors
2 PM CDBG AC
5:15 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Recreation Committee
 3 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 4 
 5 
8 AM Board of Selectmen
 6 
 7 
 8 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 9 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 10 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 11 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 12 
 13 
 14 
 15 
 16 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
7 PM Water Commissioners
 17 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
 18 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
 19 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 20 
 21 
 22 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 23 
9 AM Board of Assessors
10 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 24 
12 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6:30 PM Local Public Access
7 PM Advisory Committee
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
9 AM Board of Assessors
 31 
12 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
 September 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
9 AM Board of Assessors
10 AM Water Commissioners
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 7 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 8 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 9 
 10 
8:45 AM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
8:45 AM Tantasqua School Committee
 11 
 12 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Cultural Council
 13 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 14 
12 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 15 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 21 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
9 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
 28 
11 AM Historical Commission
6:30 PM Local Public Access
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 29 
 30 
 October 1 
 2 
 3 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
7 PM Cultural Council
 4 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 5 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 6 
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 12 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 13 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 14 
 15 
 16 
 17 
5:30 PM Board of Health
 18 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
10:30 PM CDBG AC
 19 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 20 
 21 
8:30 AM Water Commissioners
 22 
 23 
 24 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 25 
9 AM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 26 
11:27 AM Water Commissioners
6 PM TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
6:30 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 November 1 
8 AM Board of Selectmen
9 AM Board of Assessors
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 2 
2:30 PM Water Commissioners
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
 7 
7 PM Cultural Council
 8 
9 AM Board of Assessors
3:30 PM Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 9 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 10 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 11 
 12 
 13 
 14 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
 15 
10 AM Personnel Board
10 AM Water Commissioners
1:03 PM Personnel Board
5:30 PM Board of Registrars
5:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 16 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
7 PM BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB
 17 
6 PM Water Commissioners
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 22 
10 AM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
11 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Water Commissioners
7 PM Advisory Committee
 29 
10 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 30 
 December 1 
1 PM CDBG AC
3 PM Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
6 PM Water Commissioners
7 PM Cultural Council
 6 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 7 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 8 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 9 
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 10 
 11 
 12 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 13 
3:30 PM Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 14 
1 PM Water Commissioners
4 PM Housing Authority
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 21 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
5:30 PM Planning Board
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
10 AM Board of Assessors
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 

Click to view full year: 2017  2016