Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Brookfield, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
10 AM Board of Assessors
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 January 1, 2017 
 2 
7 PM Cultural Council
 3 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 4 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 5 
1 PM CDBG AC
7 PM Advisory Committee
 6 
 7 
 8 
 9 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 10 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 11 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 12 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 13 
 14 
 15 
 16 
 17 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
12 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 18 
3:15 PM Insurance Advisory Committee
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 19 
12 AM Water Commissioners
12 AM Water Commissioners
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Historical Commission
 20 
 21 
 22 
 23 
11 AM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Board of Health
 24 
9:30 AM Personnel Board
1 PM Board of Assessors
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 25 
 26 
1 PM CDBG AC
7 PM Advisory Committee
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
8 AM Board of Selectmen
1 PM Board of Assessors
1 PM CDBG AC
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 February 1 
3:30 PM Cemetery Commission
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 2 
1 PM Water Commissioners
7 PM Advisory Committee
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 7 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 8 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Water Commissioners
 9 
2 PM Personnel Board
3 PM Cemetery Commission
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 10 
 11 
 12 
 13 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
7:15 PM Water Commissioners
 14 
5 PM Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 15 
10 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6 PM Historical Commission
 16 
2 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
5 PM CDBG AC
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:15 PM CDBG AC
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 22 
11 AM Cemetery Commission
 23 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
11 AM Board of Assessors
5 PM Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 28 
1 PM Board of Assessors
 March 1 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 2 
2 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 3 
1 PM Cemetery Commission
 4 
 5 
 6 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 7 
1 PM Board of Assessors
5:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 8 
11 AM Cemetery Commission
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 9 
2 PM Board of Assessors
2 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 10 
 11 
 12 
 13 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 14 
12 PM Housing Authority
1:15 PM Housing Authority
6 PM Elementary School Committee
7 PM Elementary School Committee
 15 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 16 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 21 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Tantasqua School Committee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
6:45 PM Tantasqua School Committee
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 22 
6:30 PM Master Plan Committee
 23 
5 PM Elementary School Committee
7 PM Advisory Committee
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
11 AM Board of Assessors
1 PM Board of Assessors
3 PM Tantasqua Junior High School Improvement Council
3 PM Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
7 PM Advisory Committee
 28 
 29 
 30 
11:30 AM Board of Selectmen
2 PM Personnel Board
7 PM Advisory Committee
 31 
 April 1 
 2 
 3 
7 PM Advisory Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 4 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 5 
4 PM Housing Authority
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 6 
1 PM Cemetery Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Advisory Committee
 11 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 12 
7:30 AM TRSD OPEB Trustees
1 PM Water Commissioners
6 PM TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 13 
2 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 14 
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 19 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 20 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 21 
1 PM Water Commissioners
 22 
 23 
 24 
11 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Advisory Committee
 25 
1 PM Board of Assessors
 26 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 27 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 28 
 29 
 30 
 May 1 
7 PM Cultural Council
 2 
10 AM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 3 
4 PM Cemetery Commission
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
7 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Superintendent Goals Subcommittee
 4 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 5 
 6 
 7 
 8 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
6:30 PM Cultural Council
6:30 PM Library Trustees
6:30 PM Local Public Access
7 PM Advisory Committee
 9 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6:30 PM Advisory Committee
 10 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 11 
2 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 12 
 13 
 14 
 15 
11 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Advisory Committee
 16 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
6:30 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 17 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
 18 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
11 AM Board of Assessors
7 PM Advisory Committee
 23 
2 PM Personnel Board
6 PM Advisory Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 24 
8:30 AM Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
 25 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
6:30 PM Advisory Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 June 1 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
7 PM Cultural Council
 6 
2 PM Personnel Board
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 7 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 8 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 9 
6 PM Advisory Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 10 
 11 
 12 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6 PM Board of Selectmen
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 13 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 14 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
10 AM Personnel Board
1 PM CDBG AC
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 21 
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 22 
2 PM Capital Improvement Planning
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
11 AM Board of Selectmen
6:30 PM Local Public Access
 28 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 29 
 30 
 July 1 
 2 
 3 
7 PM Cultural Council
 4 
 5 
11 AM Board of Selectmen
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6:30 PM Planning Board
 6 
7 PM Advisory Committee
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Cultural Council
 11 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 12 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
6:30 PM Planning Board
 13 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 14 
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 19 
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
5 PM Police Station Building Committee
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 20 
9:30 AM Board of Selectmen
 21 
9 AM Town Hall Improvement Committee
 22 
 23 
 24 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 25 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 26 
1 PM Cemetery Commission
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 August 1 
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
5 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
7 PM Recreation Committee
 2 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Planning Board
 3 
9 AM Board of Selectmen
 4 
 5 
 6 
 7 
7 PM Cultural Council
 8 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 9 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 10 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
7 PM Advisory Committee
 11 
 12 
 13 
 14 
9 AM Town Hall Improvement Committee
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Cultural Council
 15 
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 16 
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 23 
10:30 PM Cemetery Commission
 24 
11 AM Board of Selectmen
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 29 
 30 
2 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
 31 
 September 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 6 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 7 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Cultural Council
 12 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 13 
12 AM Planning Board
10:30 AM Board of Selectmen
10:30 AM Planning Board
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 14 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6 PM Advisory Committee
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 15 
 16 
8:45 AM Tantasqua School Committee
 17 
 18 
10 AM Board of Assessors
6 PM Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
7 PM By Law Committee
 19 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 20 
11 AM Capital Improvement Planning
1 PM Other Misc.
3:30 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
 21 
2 PM Personnel Board
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 26 
9:30 AM Other Misc.
 27 
8 AM Board of Selectmen
1 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
2 PM CDBG AC
3:30 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
 28 
1 PM CDBG AC
 29 
 30 
 October 1 
 2 
7 PM By Law Committee
7 PM Cultural Council
 3 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 4 
4 PM Housing Authority
6:30 PM Planning Board
 5 
 6 
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
5:15 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Elementary School Committee
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 11 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 12 
6 PM Advisory Committee
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 13 
 14 
 15 
 16 
6 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
6:30 PM Library Trustees
7 PM Cultural Council
 17 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:40 PM Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 18 
10:30 AM Capital Improvement Planning
2 PM Cemetery Commission
3:30 PM Town Hall Improvement Committee
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
 23 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 24 
10 AM Board of Selectmen
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
11 AM Board of Assessors
6:30 PM Other Misc.
 31 
 November 1 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 2 
2 PM CDBG AC
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
7 PM Cultural Council
 7 
6 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Recreation Committee
 8 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 9 
6 PM Advisory Committee
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 10 
 11 
 12 
 13 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 14 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
 20 
 21 
6:30 PM Board of Selectmen
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
 27 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 28 
 29 
 30 
 December 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
7 PM Cultural Council
 5 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 6 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
5:30 PM Board of Health
6:30 PM Library Trustees
 12 
6 PM Elementary School Committee
 13 
1 PM Water Commissioners
6:30 PM Agricultural Commission
 14 
6:30 PM Historical Commission
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
 19 
6:45 PM Conservation Commission
7 PM Recreation Committee
7 PM Tantasqua School Committee
 20 
 21 
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
 26 
11 AM Board of Assessors
 27 
 28 
 29 
 30 
 31 
 January 1, 2018 
7 PM Cultural Council
 2 
7 PM Recreation Committee
 3 
6:30 PM Planning Board
 4 
 5 
 6 

Click to view full year: 2017  2016