The current local time in Brookfield, MA is Wednesday July 26, 2017 4:39 PM EDT

All meetings before Friday July 28, 2017 4:39 PM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Cemetery Commission Jul 26, 2017
1 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Jul 31, 2017
11 AM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Aug 1, 2017
6 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee Aug 1, 2017
7 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Aug 2, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Elementary School Committee Aug 8, 2017
6 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 8, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Water Commissioners Aug 9, 2017
1 PM EDT
Brookfield Water Department Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Aug 9, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
BANQUET HALL
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Aug 10, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Merrick Public Library
Meeting Table
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Aug 14, 2017
5:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Aug 14, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council Aug 14, 2017
7 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Aug 15, 2017
6:45 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua School Committee Aug 15, 2017
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Capital Improvement Planning Aug 16, 2017
11 AM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Aug 22, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Aug 28, 2017
11 AM EDT
Brookfield Town Hall
Assessors Office
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Advisory Committee Maureen Meriano
Agricultural Commission Clarence Snyder
Banister Common Committee Carol Plumb
Board of Assessors Marlaine Burbank Al Jones
Board of Health Lani Criasia
Board of Registrars Mike Seery
Board of Selectmen Linda M. Lincoln
Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee
Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
By Law Committee James Cooke Mike Seery
CDBG AC Cindy Thompson Mary Lou Knight
Cable Advisory Committee Sharon Mahoney
Capital Improvement Planning Kermit Eaton Peter O'Connell
Cemetery Commission Mike Seery
Conservation Commission Mike LaRocca
Council on Aging Barbara Clancy
Cultural Council Bill Simpson-Sr. Janet Seery
Elementary School Committee Brian Oxman Deb Grimaldi
HISTORICAL PUBLIC RECORDS COMMITTEE
Historical Commission Carol Plumb
Housing Authority Mike Seery Jen Grybowski
Insurance Advisory Committee
Library Trustees Barbara Clancy Brenda Metterville
Local Public Access Kevin Erkkila
Mass Preservation Design Selection Committee
Master Plan Committee
Memorial Committee James Boos
Municipal Facilities Planning (inactive)
Personnel Board Linda M. Lincoln Mary Lou Knight
Planning Board
Police Station Building Committee
Recreation Committee Lesley Murray Lesley Murray
Solar Review Committee (inactive)
Source Water Protection Com James Boos Holly Chisholm
TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
TRSD OPEB Trustees
TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings
Tantasqua Junior High School Improvement Council
Tantasqua Regional Agreement Amendment Committee
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Sheila Noyes-Miller
Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee Gary Galonek
Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee William Haggerty
Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
Tantasqua Regional School District Legislative Subcommittee William Gillmeister
Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee Howard Fife
Tantasqua Regional School District Superintendent Goals Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua School Committee Mike Valanzola Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee Mike Valanzola Deb Grimaldi
Town Hall Improvement Committee Mary Lou Knight
Treasurer Screening Committee (inactive)
Water Commissioners Holly Chisholm
Zoning Board of Appeals Nick Thomo Nick Thomo

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB Marlaine Burbank Marlaine Burbank
Other Misc.
RHE COOP Cindy Thompson
Worcester Community Foundation