The current local time in Brookfield, MA is Saturday November 18, 2017 11:44 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday November 22, 2017 12 AM EST must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
CDBG AC Nov 21, 2017
2 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Nov 21, 2017
5:30 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
Library
Details and Agenda...
TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings Nov 21, 2017
6 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 21, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Room
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua School Committee Nov 21, 2017
6:45 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Nov 21, 2017
6:45 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Recreation Committee Nov 21, 2017
7 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Nov 27, 2017
10 AM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Assessors Office
Details and Agenda...
Capital Improvement Planning Nov 27, 2017
11 AM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council Nov 27, 2017
3 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Senior High School
Conf. Room 3137
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Nov 27, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Merrick Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Cultural Council Dec 4, 2017
7 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 6, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 11, 2017
5:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Banquet Hall
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 11, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Merrick Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Elementary School Committee Dec 12, 2017
6 PM EST
Brookfield Elementary School
School Library
Details and Agenda...
Water Commissioners Dec 13, 2017
1 PM EST
6 Central Street, Water Dept. Office Details and Agenda...
Town Hall Improvement Committee Dec 13, 2017
3:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
Kitchen
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Dec 13, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Brookfield Town Hall
BANQUET HALL
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Dec 14, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Merrick Public Library
Meeting Table
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee Dec 19, 2017
5:45 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Senior High School
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Dec 19, 2017
6:15 PM EST
Tantasqua Regional Senior High School
Details and Agenda...
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Jan 27, 2018
8 AM EST
Tantasqua Regional Junior High School
Supt. Conf. Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Advisory Committee Maureen Meriano
Agricultural Commission Clarence Snyder
Banister Common Committee Carol Plumb
Board of Assessors Marlaine Burbank Al Jones
Board of Health Lani Criasia
Board of Registrars Mike Seery
Board of Selectmen Linda M. Lincoln
Brookfield Elementary School Advisory Committee
Brookfield Elementary School Committee Negotiations Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
By Law Committee James Cooke Mike Seery
CDBG AC Cindy Thompson Mary Lou Knight
Cable Advisory Committee Sharon Mahoney
Capital Improvement Planning Kermit Eaton Peter O'Connell
Cemetery Commission Mike Seery
Conservation Commission Mike LaRocca Lisa Barkoskie
Council on Aging Barbara Clancy
Cultural Council Bill Simpson-Sr. Janet Seery
Elementary School Committee Brian Oxman Deb Grimaldi
HISTORICAL PUBLIC RECORDS COMMITTEE
Historical Commission Carol Plumb
Housing Authority Mike Seery Jen Grybowski
Insurance Advisory Committee
Library Trustees Barbara Clancy Brenda Metterville
Local Public Access Kevin Erkkila
Mass Preservation Design Selection Committee
Master Plan Committee
Memorial Committee James Boos
Municipal Facilities Planning (inactive)
Personnel Board Linda M. Lincoln Mary Lou Knight
Planning Board
Police Station Building Committee
Recreation Committee Lesley Murray Lesley Murray
Solar Review Committee (inactive)
Source Water Protection Com James Boos Holly Chisholm
TANTASQUA TECH DIVISION GENERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
TRSD Ad Hoc Turf Project Committee
TRSD OPEB Trustees
TRSD/UNION 61 Joint Meetings
Tantasqua Junior High School Improvement Council
Tantasqua Regional Agreement Amendment Committee
Tantasqua Regional School District Budget Subcommittee Sheila Noyes-Miller
Tantasqua Regional School District Building & Physical Plant Subcommittee Gary Galonek
Tantasqua Regional School District Bylaw/Policy Subcommittee William Haggerty
Tantasqua Regional School District Curriculum Subcommittee
Tantasqua Regional School District Legislative Subcommittee William Gillmeister
Tantasqua Regional School District Negotiation Subcommittee Howard Fife
Tantasqua Regional School District Superintendent Goals Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua Regional Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua School Committee Mike Valanzola Deb Grimaldi
Tantasqua Senior High Improvement Council
Tantasqua Technical Subcommittee Mike Valanzola Deb Grimaldi
Town Hall Improvement Committee Mary Lou Knight
Treasurer Screening Committee (inactive)
Water Commissioners Holly Chisholm
Zoning Board of Appeals Patricia Capobianco Patricia Capobianco

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
BROOKFIELD COMMUNITY CLUB Marlaine Burbank Marlaine Burbank
Other Misc.
RHE COOP Cindy Thompson
Worcester Community Foundation