The current local time in Essex, MA is Tuesday May 21, 2019 7:14 PM EDT

All meetings before Thursday May 23, 2019 7:14 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Conservation Commission May 21, 2019
7:30 PM EDT
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
North Shore & Cape Ann Emergency Preparedness Coalition May 22, 2019
12 PM EDT
Peabody City Hall - 24 Lowell St., Peabody, MA 01960 Details and Agenda...
North Shore & Cape Ann Emergency Preparedness Coalition May 22, 2019
1:30 PM EDT
Peabody City Hall, 24 Lowell Street, Peabody, MA - Lower Level Conference Room Details and Agenda...
Town Building Committee May 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen May 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Manchester-Essex Regional School Committee May 23, 2019
3 PM EDT
Learning Commons Details and Agenda...
Bicentennial Committee May 23, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - Auditorium (3rd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health May 23, 2019
7 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Cape Ann Transportation Authority May 29, 2019
9:30 AM EDT
3 Pond Road, Gloucester, MA 01930 Details and Agenda...
Bicentennial Committee May 29, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Essex Elementary School Council Jun 3, 2019
3:15 PM EDT
Essex Elementary School - Staff Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Jun 4, 2019
6 PM EDT
Essex Senior Center - Second Floor
Details and Agenda...
Youth Commission Jun 4, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Town Hall - First Floor Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jun 5, 2019
7:30 PM EDT
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Town Hall - Stage Conference Room (2nd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Essex Housing Authority Jun 11, 2019
6 PM EDT
Lufkin House - Chebacco Terrace
Community Room
Details and Agenda...
Bicentennial Committee Jun 12, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
First Congregational Church of Essex, 29 Main St, Essex Details and Agenda...
Essex Historical Commission Jun 14, 2019
8:30 AM EDT
Town Hall - Auditorium (3rd Floor)
Details and Agenda...
Bicentennial Committee Jun 19, 2019
6 PM EDT
Town Hall - Auditorium (3rd Floor)
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Action, Inc. Geraldine Coughlin
Bicentennial Committee Dawn Burnham
Board of Assessors Brenda Harrell
Board of Fire Engineers Daniel Doucette
Board of Health Erin Kirchner (Director) Ann White (Admin)
Board of Registrars
Board of Selectmen Pam Witham (Selectmen's Asst.)
Cape Ann Emergency Planning Daniel Doucette
Cape Ann Regional Cable Advisory Committee Erich Archer
Cape Ann Transportation Authority
Community Preservation Kim Drake Richard Ross
Conomo Point Planning Committee
Conservation Commission Deborah Cunningham
Council on Aging Michele French Kristin Crockett (Director)
Eastern Essex Veterans Service District Karen Tyler
Economic Development Committee
Essex County Conservation District Christina StPierre
Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center Elisabeth Hurley Christopher Ryan
Essex Cultural Council Robert Fitzgibbon (Temp Chair)
Essex Elementary School Council Maggie Morris
Essex Historical Commission Nat Crosby
Essex Housing Authority Irene Frontiero Brian Bernard
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School Council Cynthia Mears
Essex North Shore Agricultural & Technical School District
Essex Regional Retirement System
Finance Committee Benjamin Buttrick Virginia Antell (Admin)
Library Trustees Deborah French (Director) Diane Kotch (Member)
Licensing Board Pam Witham
Manchester-Essex Regional School Committee Shelley Mullarkey (Supt. Asst.) Pamela Beaudoin (Superintendent)
North Shore & Cape Ann Emergency Preparedness Coalition Beth Amico (Coordinator)
Northern Conomo Point Planning Subcommittee (inactive) Nat Crosby
Open Space Committee Julie Scofield
Planning Board Westley Burnham Mary Heeney (Admin)
Public Works Commissioners Amanda Davis (Admin) Gayle Nangle (Admin)
Safety Committee
Shellfish Advisory Committee
Strategic Planning Committee Matt Coogan
Town Building Committee Lisa O'Donnell
Youth Commission
Zoning Board of Appeals Gillian Palumbo

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
MA Substance Abuse Prevention Coalition Pamela Thorne