Calendar of All Posted and Regular Scheduled Open Meetings in Chatham, MA

Note: Times in bold have been posted. Other meetings are predicted, based on the boards' regular schedules.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 17 
 18 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 19 
9 AM Historical Commission
5 PM Charter Review Committee
6 PM Planning Board
 20 
10 AM Committee for the Disabled
4 PM Conservation Commission
4 PM Shellfish Advisory Committee
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
 21 
2 PM Finance Committee
3 PM Golf Advisory Committee
4 PM Waterways Advisory Committee
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
4 PM Board of Health
5 PM Airport Commission
5 PM Bikeways Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
7 PM Board of Health
 26 
4 PM Board of Assessors
4 PM Housing Authority
6 PM Planning Board
 27 
4 PM Conservation Commission
6 PM Economic Development Committee
6:30 PM Chatham 365 Task Force
7 PM Pleasant Bay Alliance
 28 
4 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
6 PM Planning Board
 March 1 
9 AM Other Postemployment Benefits (OPEB) Trustees
 2 
 3 
 4 
9 AM Historical Commission
9:20 AM Historical Commission
9:40 AM Historical Commission
4 PM Community Preservation Committee
4 PM Cultural Council
4:30 PM Cultural Council
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 5 
9 AM Historical Commission
 6 
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
5 PM Energy Committee
 7 
2 PM Finance Committee
4 PM Zoning Board of Appeals
 8 
 9 
 10 
 11 
9:30 AM Council on Aging
10 AM Water & Sewer Advisory Committee
3 PM Human Services Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 12 
11 AM Affordable Housing Committee
5 PM Park & Recreation Commission
6 PM Planning Board
 13 
4 PM Conservation Commission
 14 
2 PM Finance Committee
4 PM Land Bank Open Space Committee
 15 
 16 
 17 
 18 
4 PM Board of Health
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 19 
9 AM Historical Commission
 20 
10 AM Committee for the Disabled
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
 21 
2 PM Finance Committee
3 PM Golf Advisory Committee
 22 
 23 
 24 
 25 
5 PM Airport Commission
5 PM Bikeways Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 26 
4 PM Housing Authority
 27 
4 PM Conservation Commission
 28 
2 PM Finance Committee
 29 
 30 
 31 
 April 1 
4 PM Board of Health
4 PM Cultural Council
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 2 
9 AM Historical Commission
 3 
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
5 PM Energy Committee
 4 
 5 
 6 
 7 
 8 
9:30 AM Council on Aging
10 AM Water & Sewer Advisory Committee
3 PM Human Services Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 9 
11 AM Affordable Housing Committee
 10 
4 PM Conservation Commission
 11 
4 PM Land Bank Open Space Committee
 12 
 13 
 14 
 15 
4 PM Board of Health
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 16 
9 AM Historical Commission
 17 
10 AM Committee for the Disabled
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
 18 
3 PM Golf Advisory Committee
 19 
 20 
 21 
 22 
5 PM Airport Commission
5 PM Bikeways Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 23 
4 PM Housing Authority
 24 
4 PM Conservation Commission
 25 
 26 
 27 
 28 
 29 
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 30 
 May 1 
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
5 PM Energy Committee
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6 
4 PM Board of Health
4 PM Cultural Council
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 7 
9 AM Historical Commission
 8 
4 PM Conservation Commission
6:30 PM Monomoy Regional School Committee
 9 
4 PM Land Bank Open Space Committee
 10 
 11 
 12 
 13 
9:30 AM Council on Aging
10 AM Water & Sewer Advisory Committee
3 PM Human Services Committee
6 PM Board of Selectmen
 14 
11 AM Affordable Housing Committee
 15 
10 AM Committee for the Disabled
4 PM Conservation Commission
4:30 PM Historic Business District Commission
 16 
3 PM Golf Advisory Committee
 17 
 18 

Click to view full year: 2019  2018