The current local time in Shutesbury, MA is Thursday April 18, 2019 4:49 PM EDT

All meetings before Monday April 22, 2019 4:49 PM EDT must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Lake Wyola Advisory Committee Apr 20, 2019
9 AM EDT
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls Apr 22, 2019
6 PM EDT
Meridians 18 Henshaw Ave., Northampton Ma Details and Agenda...
Emergency Management Team Apr 22, 2019
7 PM EDT
Shutesbury Fire Station
Training Room / EOC
Details and Agenda...
Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA) Apr 24, 2019
10 AM EDT
Franklin Regional Transit Authority
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Apr 29, 2019
7:15 PM EDT
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Apr 30, 2019
7 PM EDT
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee May 4, 2019
8:30 AM EDT
Shutesbury Elementary School
Details and Agenda...
Municipal Event May 4, 2019
9 AM EDT
Shutesbury Elementary School
Gym
Details and Agenda...
Municipal Event May 4, 2019
8 PM EDT
Shutesbury Elementary School
Gym
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging May 8, 2019
5:30 PM EDT
SENIOR LOUNGE Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Sub-Committee May 29, 2019
5 PM EDT
Town Hall
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
None
Board of Assessors Ken Homberg Leslie Bracebridge
Board of Health Ken Rotondi Catherine Hilton
Board of Registrars Susie Mosher
Broadband/MLP Gayle Huntress
Capital Planning
Cemetery Commission Walter Tibbetts
Community Preservation Committee Allen Hanson
Conservation Commission Linda Avis Scott
Council on Aging David Dann
Cultural Council Rory Valentine
Emergency Management Team Walter Tibbetts
Energy Committee Ben Brau
Farm and Forest Commission William Wells
Finance Committee George Arvanitis
Historical Commission Miriam Defant
Lake Wyola Advisory Committee Mark Rivers
Library Trustees Kate Cell
Library Trustees Sub-Committee
Municipal Event Susie Mosher
Personnel Board Anna Aaron
Planning Board Deacon Bonnar
Policy Sub-Committee
Record Storage Advisory Committee Susie Mosher
Recreation Committee BZ Reily
Recycling/Solid Waste Committee Meryl Mandell
School Committee Lauren Thomas Paquin
Select Board Melissa Makepeace-O'Neil
Sustainable Cannabis Development Advisory Committee Sanford Lewis
Town Buildings Committee Robert Groves
Water Resources Committee Al Werner
Web Communications Committee Jamie Malcolm Brown
Zoning Board of Appeals Chuck DiMare

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Community Action Pioneer Valley
Community Network For Children Joie Ciepiela
Erving Union 28 - Joint Supervisory Committee
Erving Union 28 Joint Supervisory SUB-Committee
Franklin Conservation District
Franklin Regional Planning Board (FRCOG)
Franklin Regional Retirement System Board (FRRSB)
Franklin Regional Transit Authority (FRTA)
Hampshire-Franklin Commission on the Status of Women and Girls
MassHire Franklin Hampshire Workforce Board (MHFHWB)
Upper Pioneer Valley Veterans' Service District