The current local time in Athol, MA is Tuesday December 11, 2018 8:04 AM EST

All meetings before Thursday December 13, 2018 8:04 AM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Dec 11, 2018
6 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Permit Authorizing Committee Dec 11, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Dec 11, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
WRTA Advisory Board Dec 12, 2018
8:30 AM EST
WRTA Office
3rd floor
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Dec 12, 2018
5:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Dec 12, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation Dec 12, 2018
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Dec 18, 2018
1 PM EST
82 Freedom Street Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 18, 2018
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Dec 19, 2018
9 AM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Dec 19, 2018
10 AM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Dec 19, 2018
12:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 19, 2018
4 PM EST
Athol Public Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Dec 19, 2018
6 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Dec 19, 2018
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 26, 2018
7 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Board of Planning and Community Development Jan 2, 2019
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room #21
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Jan 7, 2019
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Jan 8, 2019
3 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Jan 16, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Jan 22, 2019
3 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jan 22, 2019
3 PM EST
Room #1 Board of Health Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Jan 22, 2019
6 PM EST
Liberty Hall Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Feb 13, 2019
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Feb 25, 2019
3 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Central Office Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Mar 20, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Apr 10, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee May 15, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Jun 19, 2019
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
None
Agricultural Commission Pam Browning
Athol Cultural Council Brianna Haskins Christine Hause
Athol Housing Authority Cathy Savoy Christi Martin
Athol Library Construction Committee (inactive) Debra Blanchard
Athol Performing Arts & Cultural Events (inactive) M. Emily Kane
Bearsden Road Tree Removal Sub-Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Board of Assessors Kenneth Vaidulas Lisa Aldrich
Board of Health Joan Hamlett Deborah Vondal
Board of Planning and Community Development David Small
Board of Selectmen Lee Chauvette Bridget Sullivan
Bylaw Review Committee Nancy E. Burnham
CDBG Citizens Advisory Committee Eric Smith
CDBG File Review Committee Eric Smith
Capital Progam Committee Heather Butler
Charter Review Committee Keith Williams Nancy E. Burnham
Community Linking Committee Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Conservation Commission Robert Muzzy
Contributory Retirement System Russell Kleber Lynne Barilone
Council on Aging Cathy Savoy
District Geothermal Energy Utility for HVAC Evaluation Panel (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Downtown Vitality Committee Eric Smith
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation James Meehan
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Kenneth Duffy Kenneth Duffy
Historical Commission John R. Greene Jean Shaughnessy
Holiday Decoration Committee Stephen Raymond
Insurance Advisory Committee Ben Feldman
Library Trustees Jean Shaughnessy
MSBA Public Relations Karen McNiff Sheryl Femino
Memorial Building Committee Ben Feldman Nancy E. Burnham
Memorial Hall Revitalization Committee Ethan Stone
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Brian Hall
Permit Authorizing Committee Shaun Suhoski
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Forristall
Planning Board (now known as Board of Planning & Community Development) Calvin Taylor Ann Taylor
Pleasant St School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee
Recreation Commission Sandra King
Recreational Marijuana Zoning Workgroup
Registrars of Voters Nancy E. Burnham
Shade Tree Commission Sharon Brighenti
Skatepark Committee (inactive) Denise Sorese
Tax Incremental Financing Committee Eric Smith
Town Energy Committee Eric Smith
Town Manager Resume Review Committee (inactive) Bridget Sullivan
Traffic Safety Committee (inactive) Russell Kleber
Underutilized Assett Committee (inactive) Phil King Bridget Sullivan
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee John L. Duguay
Zoning Board of Appeals Elvin Chartrand Kala Fisher
Zoning Bylaw Review Committee Richard D. Godin

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
ARRSD - Screening Committee
ARRSD - Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Sheryl Femino
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Deborah Kuzmeskas Sheryl Femino
Athol/Orange Cable Advisory Committee Nancy M. Blackmer
Fire District Study Committee
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Local Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Meeting Nancy E. Burnham
M.E.M.A.
MART Advisory Board (Montachusett Area Regional Transit)
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission)
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission)
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Mart Executive Compensation Committee
Mass DOT
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Fedencia Fitch
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
Riverbend Stakeholders Julie Marynok