The current local time in Athol, MA is Thursday December 8, 2016 9 AM EST

All meetings before Monday December 12, 2016 9 AM EST must already be posted.

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Dec 8, 2016
4:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Dec 8, 2016
5:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Pleasant St School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee Dec 13, 2016
5 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Dec 13, 2016
6:30 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Dec 14, 2016
2:15 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Dec 14, 2016
5:15 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation Dec 14, 2016
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Dec 20, 2016
1 PM EST
82 Freedom Street Details and Agenda...
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Dec 20, 2016
5:30 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Memorial Building Committee Dec 20, 2016
6 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Memorial Hall
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 20, 2016
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Dec 21, 2016
6 PM EST
Athol Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Planning and Community Development Dec 21, 2016
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 27, 2016
4 PM EST
Room #1 Board of Health Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 27, 2016
6 PM EST
Liberty Hall Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 28, 2016
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Jan 2, 2017
7 PM EST
Athol Town Hall
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Jan 9, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Feb 6, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Mar 6, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Apr 3, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Apr 10, 2017
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Agricultural Commission Ranee LaPointe
Athol Cultural Council Brianna Haskins Christine Hause
Athol Housing Authority Cathy Savoy Christi Martin
Athol Library Construction Committee (inactive) Debra Blanchard
Athol Performing Arts & Cultural Events (inactive) M. Emily Kane
Bearsden Road Tree Removal Sub-Committee (inactive) Heather Brissette
Board of Assessors Kenneth Vaidulas Lisa Aldrich
Board of Health Joan Hamlett Deborah Karan
Board of Planning and Community Development David Small Ann Taylor
Board of Selectmen Lee Chauvette Heather Brissette
Bylaw Review Committee Timothy Anderson Nancy E. Burnham
CDBG Citizens Advisory Committee Eric Smith
CDBG File Review Committee Eric Smith
Capital Progam Committee Heather Brissette
Charter Review Committee Keith Williams Nancy E. Burnham
Community Linking Committee Phil King Heather Brissette
Conservation Commission Robert Muzzy
Contributory Retirement System Timothy Anderson Lynne Barilone
Council on Aging Cathy Savoy
District Geothermal Energy Utility for HVAC Evaluation Panel (inactive) Heather Brissette
Downtown Vitality Committee Eric Smith
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation James Meehan Ann Taylor
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Kenneth Duffy Kenneth Duffy
Historical Commission John R. Greene Jean Shaughnessy
Holiday Decoration Committee Stephen Raymond
Insurance Advisory Committee Ben Feldman Bridget Jowder
Library Trustees Jean Shaughnessy
MSBA Public Relations Karen McNiff Julie Marynok
Memorial Building Committee Ben Feldman Nancy E. Burnham
Memorial Hall Revitalization Committee Ethan Stone
Montachusett Regional Transit Authority
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee Brian Hall
Permit Authorizing Committee David Ames Ann Taylor
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Forristall
Planning Board (now known as Board of Planning & Community Development) Calvin Taylor Ann Taylor
Pleasant St School Reuse & Disposition Study Committee
Recreation Commission Sandra King
Registrars of Voters Nancy E. Burnham
Shade Tree Commission Gregory McGuane Sharon Brighenti
Skatepark Committee (inactive) Denise Sorese
Tax Incremental Financing Committee Eric Smith
Town Energy Committee Steve Wills Eric Smith
Town Manager Resume Review Committee (inactive) Heather Brissette
Traffic Safety Committee (inactive) Timothy Anderson
Underutilized Assett Committee (inactive) Phil King Heather Brissette
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Brianna Skowyra Susannah M. Lee
Zoning Board of Appeals Elvin Chartrand Kala Fisher
Zoning Bylaw Review Committee Richard D. Godin

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Screening Committee
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Nancy Melbourne Julie Marynok
Athol/Orange Cable Advisory Committee Nancy M. Blackmer
Fire District Study Committee
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Local Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Meeting Nancy E. Burnham
M.E.M.A.
MART Advisory Board (Montachusett Area Regional Transit) Amy McDougall
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission) Amy McDougall
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization) Stephanie Brow
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Mart Executive Compensation Committee
Mass DOT
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Neil McGuirk
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm Tom Lozier
Riverbend Stakeholders Julie Marynok