The current local time in Athol, MA is Monday September 1, 2014 4:54 PM EDT

All meetings before Thursday September 4, 2014 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Sep 2, 2014
5:30 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Memorial Building Committee Sep 2, 2014
6 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Liberty Hall
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Sep 2, 2014
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Athol Housing Authority Sep 3, 2014
9:15 AM EDT
Morton Meadows
Details and Agenda...
Contributory Retirement System Sep 3, 2014
11 AM EDT
Athol Public Library
Library Conference Room - Lower Level
Details and Agenda...
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Sep 3, 2014
6:30 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Sep 4, 2014
5:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Sep 4, 2014
6:30 PM EDT
Athol-Royalston Middle School
Library
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Sep 16, 2014
1 PM EDT
82 Freedom Street Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Sep 17, 2014
6 PM EDT
Athol Public Library
Details and Agenda...
Board of Planning and Community Development Sep 17, 2014
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room #29
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Sep 23, 2014
4 PM EDT
Room #1 Board of Health Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Sep 23, 2014
7 PM EDT
Liberty Hall Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Sep 24, 2014
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...
Agricultural Commission Oct 6, 2014
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Library
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Oct 6, 2014
7 PM EDT
Athol Town Hall
Room 21
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
Agricultural Commission Ranee LaPointe
Athol Cultural Council Brianna Haskins Anne Cutler-Russo
Athol Housing Authority Cathy Savoy Christi Martin
Athol Library Construction Committee Debra Blanchard
Athol Performing Arts & Cultural Events M. Emily Kane
Bearsden Road Tree Removal Sub-Committee Heather Brissette
Board of Assessors Kenneth Vaidulas Lisa Aldrich
Board of Health Joan Hamlett Laurie Wiita
Board of Planning and Community Development David Small Jacqueline Doherty
Board of Selectmen Stephen Raymond Heather Brissette
Bylaw Review Committee Timothy Anderson Nancy E. Burnham
CDBG File Review Committee Andrea Buglione
Capital Progam Committee Heather Brissette
Charter Review Committee Keith Williams Nancy E. Burnham
Citizens Advisory Committee Andrea Buglione
Community Linking Committee Phil King Heather Brissette
Conservation Commission Robert Muzzy
Contributory Retirement System Timothy Anderson Lynne Barilone
Council on Aging Cathy Savoy
District Geothermal Energy Utility for HVAC Evaluation Panel Heather Brissette
Downtown Vitality Committee Andrea Buglione
Economic Development and Industrial Corporation Keith McGuirk James Meehan
Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee Kenneth Duffy Lynne Barilone
Historical Commission John R. Greene Jean Shaughnessy
Holiday Decoration Committee Stephen Raymond
Insurance Advisory Committee Ben Feldman Bridget Jowder
Library Trustees Debra Blanchard
MSBA Public Relations Karen McNiff Julie Marynok
Memorial Building Committee Ben Feldman Nancy E. Burnham
Memorial Hall Revitalization Committee Ethan Stone
Open Space and Recreation Review Committee David Small
Permit Authorizing Committee David Ames Ann Taylor
Personnel Board Mary Forristall
Planning Board Calvin Taylor Ann Taylor
Recreation Commission Sandra King
Registrars of Voters Nancy E. Burnham
Shade Tree Commission Laura Smith Sharon Brighenti
Skatepark Committee Denise Sorese
Tax Incremental Financing Committee Andrea Buglione
Town Energy Committee James Maxwell
Town Manager Resume Review Committee Heather Brissette
Traffic Safety Committee Timothy Anderson
Underutilized Assett Committee Phil King Heather Brissette
Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee Brianna Skowyra Susannah M. Lee
Zoning Board of Appeals Elvin Chartrand Kala Fisher
Zoning Bylaw Review Committee Richard D. Godin

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ARRSD - Academic Excellence Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Budget Subcommitte Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Facilities Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - MSBA Building Committee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Negotiations Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Policy Subcommittee Julie Marynok
ARRSD - Public Relations Subcommittee Julie Marynok
Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee Nancy Melbourne Julie Marynok
Athol/Orange Cable Advisory Committee Nancy M. Blackmer
Fire District Study Committee
Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board, Inc.
Local Hazard Mitigation Planning Team Meeting Nancy E. Burnham
M.E.M.A.
MEC (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc) Stephanie Brow
MEC Board of Directors (Montachusett Enterprise Center, Inc.) Stephanie Brow
MEDD (Montachusett Economic Development District) Stephanie Brow
MJTC (Montachusett Joint Transportation Commission) Andy West
MPO (Montachusett Metropolitan Planning Organization)
MRCEDS (Montachusett Region Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Committee Stephanie Brow
MRPC (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Andy West
MRPC Executive Committee (Montachusett Regional Planning Commission) Stephanie Brow
MRPC Real Estate Search Committee Stephanie Brow
Mass DOT
Montachusett Energy Advisory Committee
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech School Committee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom. Kevin Blanchette
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee Kevin Blanchette
N.E. Quabbin Veterans District William Meehan Neil McGuirk
North Central Charter Essential School - Governance Committee
North Central Charter Essential School Facilities Committee
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm Tom Lozier
Riverbend Stakeholders Julie Marynok