The current local time in Chatham, MA is Monday December 10, 2018 1:06 PM EST

All meetings before Wednesday December 12, 2018 1:06 PM EST must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Affordable Housing Committee Dec 10, 2018
9:30 AM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Dec 10, 2018
9:30 AM EST
Council on Aging Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Dec 10, 2018
10 AM EST
DPW Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Human Services Committee Dec 10, 2018
3 PM EST
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
South Coastal Harbor Management Dec 10, 2018
4 PM EST
Community Center - Conference Room – 702 Main Street, Chatham, MA 02633 Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Dec 10, 2018
4 PM EST
Town Hall Conference Room A
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Dec 10, 2018
6 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Affordable Housing Committee Dec 11, 2018
11 AM EST
Community Center - Conference Room
Small Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Pleasant Bay Alliance Dec 11, 2018
4 PM EST
Brewster Town Hall - Room B Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Dec 11, 2018
6 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Committee for the Disabled Dec 12, 2018
10 AM EST
Community Center - Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Shellfish Advisory Committee Dec 12, 2018
4 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Cape Cod Collaborative Dec 12, 2018
4 PM EST
418 Bumps River Road, Osterville, MA 02655 Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 12, 2018
4 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Hearings & Continued Hearings
Details and Agenda...
Energy Committee Dec 12, 2018
5 PM EST
DPW Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Cape Cod Collaborative Dec 12, 2018
5 PM EST
418 Bumps River Road, Osterville, MA 02655 Details and Agenda...
Land Bank Open Space Committee Dec 13, 2018
4 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Shellfish Advisory Committee Dec 13, 2018
5 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
South Coastal Harbor Management Dec 13, 2018
5 PM EST
Annex – Large Meeting Room 261 George Ryder Road, Chatham Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commission Dec 14, 2018
8 AM EST
DPW Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Dec 14, 2018
9 AM EST
68 Shell Drive Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Dec 17, 2018
4 PM EST
Town Hall Conference Room A
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Dec 17, 2018
4 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Dec 18, 2018
9 AM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Dec 18, 2018
2 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Charter Review Committee Dec 18, 2018
5 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Economic Development Committee Dec 18, 2018
6 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Commission Dec 19, 2018
4 PM EST
Annex - Small Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Historic Business District Commission Dec 19, 2018
4:30 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
Zoning Board of Appeals Dec 20, 2018
3 PM EST
Annex - Large Meeting Room
Annex Large Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
300th Anniversary Committee (inactive) Libby Mottur (Authorized Posting Officer)
Ad Hoc Chatham Harwich Shared Golf Resources Committee (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Affordable Housing Committee Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer) Shirley Smith (Authorized Posting Officer)
Affordable Housing Trust Fund Board of Trustees Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Airport Commission Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Aunt Lydia’s Cove Committee Doug Feeney Genie Hatch (Authorized Posting Officer)
Bikeways Committee David Widing (Authorized Posting Officer) Doug Nichols (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Assessors Ardelle Kelley (Authorized Posting Officer) Candace Cook (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Health Judith Giorgio (Division Head) Dianne Langlois (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Registrars Julie S. Smith
Board of Selectmen Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Selectmen Interviewing Sub-Committee Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Selectmen Wastewater Sub-Committee Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Board of Selectmen as Water & Sewer Commissioners Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cable Advisory Committee Craig Rowe (Authorized Posting Officer)
Capital Projects Review Committee Terry Whalen (Department Head) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cemetery Commission Debra Shippelhute (Authorized Posting Officer) susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Charter Review Committee Elizabeth Taylor Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham Elementary, School Improvement Council (inactive) Gaylene Heppe (Authorized Posting Officer) Faith Caswell (Authorized Posting Officer)
Chatham-Harwich Wastewater IMA Advisory Board Shanna Nealy
Committee for the Disabled Kristen Caruso (Authorized Posting Officer) Jay Briggs (Authorized Posting Officer)
Community Preservation Committee Alix Heilala (Department Head) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Conservation Commission Mary Fougere (Division Head) Paul Wightman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Council on Aging Mandi Speakman (Department Head) Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cultural Council Sharon Drown Nancy Gothie
Economic Development Committee Luther Bates (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Eldredge Garage Property Planning Committee Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Employee Insurance Advisory Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer)
Energy Committee Terry Whalen (Authorized Posting Officer)
Finance Committee Alix Heilala (Department Head) susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Golf Advisory Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) Daniel Tobin (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historic Business District Commission Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer) Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer)
Historical Commission Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Housing Authority John Stewart (Executive Director)
Human Services Committee Mandi Speakman (Authorized Posting Officer) Deborah Mayhew (Authorized Posting Officer)
Independence Day Parade Committee Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) Justin Bohannon (Authorized Posting Officer)
Land Bank Open Space Committee Mary Fougere (Authorized Posting Officer) Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Building Committee (inactive) Katelyn Bruster (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Communications Committee (inactive) Katelyn Bruster (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy National Wildlife Refuge Taskforce (inactive) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Policy Committee (inactive) Katelyn Bruster (Authorized Posting Officer)
Monomoy Regional School Committee Barbara Susko Katelyn Bruster (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Advisory Committee Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Thomas Olson (Authorized Posting Officer)
North Beach Agreement Sub Committee Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Other Postemployment Benefits (OPEB) Trustees Alix Heilala (Authorized Posting Officer) Sharon Drown (Authorized Posting Officer)
Park & Recreation Commission Daniel Tobin (Department Head) susan mabile (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Katie Donovan (Department Head) Michele Clarke (Authorized Posting Officer)
Planning Board Subcommittee John Hausner Michele Clarke
Public Ceremonies Committee Carol Abel (Authorized Posting Officer) Shanna Nealy (Authorized Posting Officer)
Railroad Museum Group Terry Whalen (Department Head) Donald Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Rental Bylaw Working Group Robert Duncanson (Authorized Posting Officer)
Route 28 Corridor Visioning Project Katie Donovan (Authorized Posting Officer)
School Committee (inactive)
Shellfish Advisory Committee Renee Gagne (Division Head) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Solid Waste Advisory Task Force (SWAT) (inactive) Paulette Fehlig (Authorized Posting Officer)
South Coastal Harbor Management Theodore Keon (Staff Liaison) Ann Ryan (Authorized Posting Officer)
Summer Residents Advisory Committee Colette B. Trailor Christina Mead (Authorized Posting Officer)
Superintendent Search Sub-Committee (inactive) Katelyn Bruster (Authorized Posting Officer)
Traffic Safety Committee Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer) William Massey (Authorized Posting Officer)
Tree Warden Daniel Tobin (Authorized Posting Officer)
Underground Wiring Review Committee (inactive) Deborah Aikman (Authorized Posting Officer)
Water & Sewer Advisory Committee Robert Duncanson (Department Head) Pamela Jones (Authorized Posting Officer)
Waterways Advisory Committee Richard Hosmer Marie Williams (Authorized Posting Officer)
Zoning Board of Appeals Kyle Pedicini (Authorized Posting Officer) Sarah Clark (Authorized Posting Officer)

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
Barnstable County Assembly of Delegates Janice O'Connell (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Collaborative Elizabeth Deck (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Commission Jessica Wielgus (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School Marion Lay (Authorized Posting Officer)
Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority Kathy Jensen (Authorized Posting Officer)
Pleasant Bay Alliance Carole Ridley (Authorized Posting Officer)