The current local time in Barre, MA is Sunday October 22, 2017 7:55 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday October 25, 2017 12 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Conservation Committee Oct 24, 2017
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Details and Agenda...
QRSD School Committee Task Force Oct 25, 2017
6 PM EDT
QRSD Central Office
Details and Agenda...
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Oct 26, 2017
6 PM EDT
QRSD Central Office
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commission Oct 26, 2017
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Nov 1, 2017
1 PM EDT
Barre Senior Center
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Water Commission Nov 1, 2017
7 PM EDT
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Barre Housing Authority Nov 2, 2017
12:30 PM EDT
Grandview Terrace
Commons Bldg. Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 6, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room, 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Youth Commission Nov 6, 2017
7 PM EST
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Nov 6, 2017
7 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 2nd Floor
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Nov 7, 2017
6 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Assessor's Office
Details and Agenda...
Felton Field Commission Nov 7, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Nov 7, 2017
7 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Nov 8, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Barre Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Board of Selectmen Nov 8, 2017
6:30 PM EST
Barre Senior Center
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Nov 8, 2017
7 PM EST
Woods Memorial Library
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Nov 13, 2017
5 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
DPW Commission Nov 13, 2017
7 PM EST
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Worcester County Conservation District Nov 15, 2017
9:30 AM EST
USDA Service Center Conference Room, 52 Boyden Road, Holden, MA 01520 Details and Agenda...
Sewer Commission Nov 16, 2017
4:30 PM EST
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Cable Advisory Committee Dec 12, 2017
7 PM EST
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
9/11 MEMORIAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE Lester Paquin
Agricultural Commission David Petrovick
Barre Common Oversight Committee Paul Cranston Lorraine Leno
Barre Common Rehabilitation Committee* - (see Barre Common Oversight Committee) Paul Cranston
Barre Cultural Council Mary Ann Gendron
Barre Housing Authority Louise Chaffee
Barre Transportation Study Committee Martha Varnot
Board of Assessors Eileen White
Board of Health Andrea Mastrototoro
Board of Registrars Ellen Glidden
Board of Selectmen Andrew Golas
Cable Advisory Committee Joshua Smith
Capital Planning Committee Paul Cranston Philip Hubbard
Cemetery Commission Paula Bartkus
Civilian Law Enforcement and Advisory Review Board Lorraine Leno
Conservation Committee Mary Ann Gendron
Council on Aging Lorraine Leno
DPW Commission Shannon O'Connor
Designer Selection Committee Charles Fullam
Election Day Ellen Glidden
Energy Advisory Committee Philip Hubbard
Felton Field Commission Margo Petracone
Finance Committee Faye Zukowski
Fire Department Joseph Rogowski
HWB Roof Committee Philip Hubbard
Historical Commission Lester Paquin
Insurance Advisory Committee Ellen Glidden
Landfill Study Committee (inactive) Kathy Inman
Library Trustees Lester Paquin Cherie Benoit (Vice-Chair)
Open Space Committee Philip Hubbard
Parks and Recreation Commission Dennis G. Fleming
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Ann Gendron
Personnel Board Appointing Committee (inactive) Philip Hubbard
Planning Board Dennis Fleming Mary Ann Gendron
Police Chief Search Committee Steven C. Boudreau Lester Paquin
Police Department
Pre-Disaster Mitigation Planning Committee Andrew Golas
Public Safety Building Committee Charles Fullam
Public Safety Committee
Rescue Squad Charles Fullam
Rockingstone Park Commission
Ruggles Lane Roof Building Committee Jessica Bennett
Scenic Byway Advisory Committee
Sewer Commission Shannon O'Connor
South Barre Common Advisory Committee Mary Ann Gendron
South Barre Common Committee Mary Ann Gendron Mary Ann Gendron
TOWN CLERK DEADLINE DATE (relative to either dogs, town meetings, elections etc) Ellen Glidden Mary Ann Gendron
Town Administrator Search Committee
Town Meeting Ellen Glidden
Treasurer-Collector Search Committee Philip Hubbard
Trustees of Benevolent Funds
Water Commission Shannon O'Connor
Youth Commission Susan Flagg
Zoning Board of Appeals Joshua Smith Mary Ann Gendron

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ALL DEPARTMENT INFORMATIONAL MEETING Ellen Glidden
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO Mary Ellen Blunt Judy Pearson
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Judy Pearson
CMRPC - Adjudicatory Board Judy Pearson
CMRPC - BROWNSFIELDS STEERING COMMITTEE Judy Pearson
CMRPC Executive Committee Judy Pearson
CMRPC Physical Development Committtee Megan T. DiPrete
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Judy Pearson
M.E.M.A.
Mass DOT
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
North Central Chamber of Commerce Gigi Harris
North Central Charter Essential School Stephanie Davolos Janet O'hara
North Central Massachusetts Workforce Investment Board Gigi Harris
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Food Services Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD SEPAC - Special Education Parent Advisory Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Task Force Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Solar Net Metering Credit RFQ Evaluation Team Jessica Bennett
WRTA Advisory Board William Lehtola Elizabeth Pokoly
Worcester County Conservation District LISA TROTTO
Worcester Regional Retirement Board