The current local time in Barre, MA is Monday June 18, 2018 7:23 AM EDT

All meetings before Wednesday June 20, 2018 7:23 AM EDT must already be posted.

Notices

Upcoming Meetings

BoardTimeLocation
Board of Selectmen Jun 18, 2018
6:30 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room, 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Finance Committee Jun 19, 2018
5:30 PM EDT
Ruggles Lane School
Details and Agenda...
Board of Assessors Jun 19, 2018
6 PM EDT
Cancelled Details and Agenda...
Town Meeting Jun 19, 2018
6:30 PM EDT
Ruggles Lane School
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jun 19, 2018
6:30 PM EDT
Ruggles Lane School
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Committee Jun 19, 2018
6:30 PM EDT
Ruggles Lane School
Details and Agenda...
Worcester County Conservation District Jun 20, 2018
9:30 AM EDT
USDA Service Center Conference Room, 52 Boyden Road, Holden, MA 01520 Details and Agenda...
WRTA Advisory Board Jun 21, 2018
8:30 AM EDT
WRTA Office
3rd Floor conference room
Details and Agenda...
WRTA Advisory Board Jun 21, 2018
4:26 PM EDT
WRTA Office
3rd Floor conference room
Details and Agenda...
Sewer Commission Jun 21, 2018
4:30 PM EDT
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Conservation Committee Jun 26, 2018
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Cemetery Commission Jun 28, 2018
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Details and Agenda...
Youth Commission Jul 2, 2018
5 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Teen Center
Details and Agenda...
Historical Commission Jul 2, 2018
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 2nd Floor
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Felton Field Commission Jul 3, 2018
6:30 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Planning Board Jul 3, 2018
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 3rd Floor
Details and Agenda...
Barre Housing Authority Jul 5, 2018
3 PM EDT
Grandview Terrace
Commons Bldg. Room
Details and Agenda...
Water Commission Jul 5, 2018
7 PM EDT
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Board of Health Jul 9, 2018
5 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...
DPW Commission Jul 9, 2018
7 PM EDT
DPW Building
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Jul 11, 2018
1 PM EDT
Barre Senior Center
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Library Trustees Jul 11, 2018
7 PM EDT
Woods Memorial Library
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Council on Aging Aug 1, 2018
1 PM EDT
Barre Senior Center
Conference Room
Details and Agenda...
Cable Advisory Committee Aug 14, 2018
7 PM EDT
Henry Woods Building 1st Floor
Selectmen Meeting Room
Details and Agenda...

All Meetings

View by Month

Boards and Committees

NameChairClerk
9/11 MEMORIAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE Lester Paquin
Agricultural Commission David Petrovick
Barre Common Oversight Committee Paul Cranston COA Director
Barre Common Rehabilitation Committee* - (see Barre Common Oversight Committee) Paul Cranston
Barre Cultural Council Mary Ann Gendron
Barre Housing Authority Louise Chaffee
Barre Transportation Study Committee Martha Varnot
Board of Assessors Eileen White
Board of Health Andrea Mastrototoro
Board of Registrars Ellen Glidden
Board of Selectmen Andrew Golas
Cable Advisory Committee Joshua Smith
Capital Planning Committee Paul Cranston
Cemetery Commission Paula Bartkus
Civilian Law Enforcement and Advisory Review Board COA Director
Conservation Committee Mary Ann Gendron
Council on Aging COA Director
DPW Commission Shannon O'Connor
Designer Selection Committee Charles Fullam
Election Day Ellen Glidden
Energy Advisory Committee Philip Hubbard
Felton Field Commission Margo Petracone
Finance Committee Faye Zukowski
Fire Department Joseph Rogowski
HWB Roof Committee Philip Hubbard
Historical Commission Lester Paquin
Insurance Advisory Committee Ellen Glidden
Landfill Study Committee (inactive) Kathy Inman
Library Trustees Lester Paquin Cherie Benoit (Vice-Chair)
Open Space Committee Philip Hubbard
Parks and Recreation Commission Dennis G. Fleming
Personnel Board (inactive) Mary Ann Gendron
Personnel Board Appointing Committee (inactive) Philip Hubbard
Planning Board Dennis Fleming Mary Ann Gendron
Police Chief Search Committee Steven C. Boudreau Lester Paquin
Police Department
Pre-Disaster Mitigation Planning Committee Andrew Golas
Public Safety Building Committee Charles Fullam
Public Safety Committee
Recreation Committee Dennis G. Fleming (Dennis Fleming) Mary Ann Gendron (Mary Ann Gendron)
Rescue Squad Charles Fullam
Rockingstone Park Commission
Ruggles Lane Roof Building Committee Jessica Bennett
Scenic Byway Advisory Committee
Sewer Commission Shannon O'Connor
South Barre Common Advisory Committee Mary Ann Gendron
South Barre Common Committee Mary Ann Gendron Mary Ann Gendron
TOWN CLERK DEADLINE DATE (relative to either dogs, town meetings, elections etc) Ellen Glidden Mary Ann Gendron
Town Administrator Search Committee
Town Meeting Ellen Glidden
Treasurer-Collector Search Committee Philip Hubbard
Trustees of Benevolent Funds
Water Commission Shannon O'Connor
Youth Commission Michelle Levesque
Zoning Board of Appeals Joshua Smith Mary Ann Gendron

Outside Agencies and Organizations

NameChairClerk
ALL DEPARTMENT INFORMATIONAL MEETING Ellen Glidden
CAPS Education Collaborative Ed McCaul Cheryl Nichols
CMMPO
CMMPO Advisory Committee
CMRPC Judy Pearson
CMRPC - Adjudicatory Board Judy Pearson
CMRPC - BROWNSFIELDS STEERING COMMITTEE Judy Pearson
CMRPC Executive Committee Judy Pearson
CMRPC Physical Development Committtee Megan T. DiPrete
Central Massachusetts Transportation Planning Committee (CMTPC) Judy Pearson
M.E.M.A.
Mass DOT
Monty Tech Budget Subcommittee
Monty Tech Building Subcommittee
Monty Tech Insurance Review Subcommittee
Monty Tech Negotiations Subcommittee
Monty Tech Personnel Subcommittee
Monty Tech Policy Subcommittee
Monty Tech School Committee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Strategy Subcommittee
Monty Tech Student Advisory Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Evaluation Subcommittee
Monty Tech Superintendent Search Committee
Monty Tech Supt. Perf. Inquiry Subcom.
Monty Tech Technology Subcommittee
North Central Chamber of Commerce Penny Doolittle
North Central Charter Essential School Stephanie Davolos Janet O'hara
North Central Massachusetts Workforce Investment Board Penny Doolittle
North Worc Cty Reg Emergency Planning Comm John L. Duguay
QRSD Ad Hoc Alternative Funding Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Adhoc OCS Asbestos Abatement Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Administrative Review Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Audit Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Barre Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Budget Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Central Office Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Collective Bargaining Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Designer Selection Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Food Services Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Health Coalition Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Oakham Center School Building Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Plant and Facilities Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Policy and Reform Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD SEPAC - Special Education Parent Advisory Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD School Committee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Special Ed Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Jessica Bennett
QRSD Superintendent Search Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Task Force Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
QRSD Technology Subcommittee Jessica Bennett
Quabbin Educational and Municipal Partnership (QEMP) Jessica Bennett
Solar Net Metering Credit RFQ Evaluation Team Jessica Bennett
WRTA Advisory Board William Lehtola Elizabeth Pokoly
Ware River Watershed Advisory Committee (WRWAC) Justin Gonsor
Worcester County Conservation District LISA TROTTO
Worcester Regional Retirement Board